天津市第二十中学2025-2026高三上学期第一次月考英语试题(含答案)

2025-2026学年度第一学期高三年级英语学科学情调研(一)
考试时间:110分钟;满分:150分
第Ⅰ卷(选择题)
一、听力(20分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What did the man think of the result of the game
A. Disappointing. B. Annoying. C. Pleasing.
2. Which line goes to Q Street
A. The Blue Line. B. The Red Line. C. The Yellow Line.
3. What are the speakers talking about
A. A dinner. B. A concert. C. A festival.
4. Where does the woman plan to hold her birthday party
A. At her house. B. On the beach. C. In a hall.
5. What does the man want to do
A. Jump the queue. B. Ask about time. C. Change the seat.
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
听下面3段材料。每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读每个小题,每小题5秒钟;每段材料读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第8小题。
6. What are the speakers talking about
A. How to hold a party.
B. When to have a barbecue.
C. Who to invite to the dinner.
7. Why does the man mention his brother
A. To suggest a place. B. To support his opinion. C. To encourage the woman.
8 What will the speakers do next
A. Call Emily. B. Buy some food C. Go to Peter’s house.
听下面一段对话,回答第9至第11小题。
9. What do we know about the spare room
A. It has small windows. B. It has bright lights. C. It has a garden view.
10. What is in the spare room
A. A mirror B. A study desk. C. A bedside table.
11. How much do the speakers decide to charge a week
A. 40. B. 50. C. 60.
听下面一段独白,回答第12至第15小题。
12. When does the speaker suggest going to Zambia
A. In November. B. In July. C. In March.
13. How do visitors usually travel around Zambia
A. On foot. B. By plane. C. By car.
14. What animals did the speaker see surprisingly by the river
A. Lions. B. Elephants. C. Monkeys.
15. Who does the speaker think the hike is most suitable for
A. Children B. Young adults. C. Retired people.
二、单项选择(15分 15*1)
1. Hate and anger are felt only for those ________ we care deeply.
A. for which B. with which C. for whom D. with whom
2. The company hired a new CEO ______ innovative ideas have led to significant growth.
A. that B. whose C. which D. who
3. With life ________ ups and downs, it is not always easy to maintain a good and enthusiastic attitude.
A. being made up B. making up of C. being consisted of D. consisting of
4. This accident is a good example of how a company a public scandal can be turned into an opportunity to win customers’ trust.
A. to involve B. involving
C. involved in D. being involved in
5. It is the first time that more than one ancient painting ______ to the public outside the museum.
A. are displayed B. has been displayed
C. have been displayed D. is displayed
6. Seeing John rush into the room with tears in his eyes, I asked him_______.
A. what is happened B. what happening
C. what will happen D. what had happened
7. The archaeologists ______ in the ruins for months believe the artifacts they discovered last month ______ to the lost dynasty.
A. worked; belong B. working; belong C. worked; belonged D. working; belonged
8. Those who are full of _______ always come up with fresh ideas.
A. introduction B. innovation C. interaction D. intention
9. *After seeing an electrical outlet sparking, Deysi tried to ________ devices from nearby outlets, but then saw that a fire had already begun and spread to the furniture close by.
A. unplug B. undo C. uncover D. unwind
10. This ________ weight loss was not just a number on the scale; it was a testament to his dedication and hard work.
A. substantial B. prospective C. organic D. literal
11. — Why haven’t they agree with each other after a difficult discussion
— Because ______ side has plenty of reasons to stick to its thought.
A. both B. any C. either D. none
12. It might be years ________ we made possible the creation of artificial intelligence systems capable of true human-like cognition.
A. since B. before C. that D. when
13. When we talk about banning mobile phones in school, we should also look at the good side. In a word, we should not ________.
A. kill two birds with one stone B. throw the baby out with the bathwater
C. brave the elements D. have butterflies in our stomach
14. — May I use your laptop to send an urgent email
— ______. Go ahead, It’s on the desk.
A. Don’t mention it B. By all means C. How come D. Never say never
15. At first, we wouldn’t let Jenny go surfing, but eventually we _______ as she was quite confident about it.
A. turned in B. turned down C. gave away D. gave in
三、完形填空(30分 20*1.5)
I’ve had the good fortune of spending a lot of time working in London over the years. I’m a typical American, ____16____ to making eye contact and smiling when speaking to others. But until I spent time abroad, I was never quite ____17____ of what my facial expressions could convey.
In the UK, I ____18____ not everyone made as much eye contact on the street as I did. And it was ____19____ to hold eye contact during a business meeting. My ____20____ smile could be considered as flirtatious (轻浮的). But my British colleagues ____21____: I was American. This forward attitude was not ____22____, but it was just my culture. ____23____, being expressively cheerful among those who keep ____24____ closer to their vest (背心 ) was accepted in the UK.
______25______, in other countries a cultural misunderstanding of smiling can have serious results. While it’s unlikely that a mistimed smile will ______26______ you a contract (合同),______27______ interactions can make it much more difficult to build effective business relationships.
Different cultures ______28______ smiling in different ways. In Russia, people do not smile because it ______29______ that you are at best foolish or at worst, sneaky (卑劣的). Even in family photos, adults ______30______ with stony faces. In Japan, smiling is a way to ______31______ your feeling that you don’t want others to know. Australians have smiling cultures. While they might not have the same ______32______ for giant white smiles as Americans, they smile more than our peers in Russia, Japan, Switzerland, and the UK.
If Americans have to work abroad, my ______33______ is to make sure you do some research. It is ______34______ to be yourself, but you should also learn about the culture you are going to visit. This will help you communicate ______35______ and effectively with your peers.
16. A. limited B. devoted C. addicted D. accustomed
17. A. ashamed B. aware C. fond D. proud
18. A. admitted B. imagined C. discovered D. declared
19. A. special B. rare C. funny D. necessary
20. A. sweet B. artificial C. strange D. purposeful
21. A. expected B. analyzed C. predicted D. understood
22. A. friendly B. reliable C. traditional D. aggressive
23. A. Regretfully B. Luckily C. Eventually D. Frequently
24. A. sympathy B. attention C. feelings D. promises
25. A. However B. Instead C. Thus D. Otherwise
26. A. cost B. win C. save D. afford
27. A. brief B. vague C. awkward D. illegal
28. A. greet B. fancy C. explain D. avoid
29 A. indicates B. happens C. matters D. proves
30. A. appear B. leave C. hesitate D. observe
31. A. stress B. hide C. share D. assess
32. A. desire B. gift C. reason D. reputation
33. A. chance B. task C. challenge D. advice
34. A. possible B. practical C. important D. simple
35. A. secretly B. sensitively C. gratefully D. temporarily
四、阅读理解 (50分20﹡2.5)
A
Almost every day, we learn of disasters of one form or another through the media. These include not just major disasters that affect large areas for a long time. A severe storm, an electric power breakdown, or a house fire can bring a personal disaster to an individual. This brochure aims to help you develop your personal preparedness plan.
I. Stockpiling food and drink
● Drinking is more important than eating. Keep about 14 liters of liquid per person in stock for each week.
● No experiments. Your supplies should mainly consist of food and drink that you normally have.
● Ensure that your supplies can be stored for long periods of time without refrigeration and that most of them can be eaten cold.
II. Emergency pack
● The aim of a disaster supplies kit should be to help you to cope with the possibility of having to exist for a few days outside of your house. Don’t take more for each family member than could be conveniently contained within the confines of a rucksack (帆布背包). A rucksack is more practical than a suitcase, as it allows you to have both hands free.
● The emergency rucksack should contain these items:
— First aid materials, personal medication
— Sleeping bag or blanket
— Hygiene products for a couple of days
III. Electric power breakdown
● Keep a supply of torches and candles, as well as spare batteries, matches or lighters in the house. Remember that batteries do not last indefinitely. Regularly use the batteries up and replace them.
● You can prepare smaller meals on a camping stove, one that can be operated through the use of charcoal (木炭) or gas.
IV. Keep up-to-date in an emergency
Floods or heavy snowfalls may lead to parts of the population getting cut off from the outside world. Information and warnings are important for survival. Those who are trapped can often only be reached by radio, television or the Internet. However, television and the Internet only work when there is electric power, which could fail. This leaves just the radio as the main warning device.
V. About us
The Federal Office of Civil Protection and disaster Assistance (BBK) was established in 2004 as a central organizational unit for civil security in Germany. The BBK is your reliable partner for emergency preparedness and self-help. You can find further information on our website.
36. The brochure is provided in order to _________.
A. inform people about recent disasters
B. provide tips on how to survive in a disaster
C. encourage people to stockpile food and drink on a regular basis
D. promote the Federal Office of Civil Protection and disaster Assistance
37. Which of the following descriptions about the rucksack is incorrect
A. It can conveniently hold the supplies each family member needs for a few days outside.
B. It is less practical than a suitcase in emergency situations.
C. It has an advantage that allows people to keep both hands free.
D. It is used to hold emergency items like first aid materials and sleeping bags.
38. What does the underlined word “indefinitely” probably mean
A. permanently. B. briefly. C. carefully. D. suddenly.
39. What is the recommended device to receive warnings during a disaster
A. A laptop. B. A television.
C. A mobile phone. D. A battery-powered radio.
40. The Federal Office of Civil Protection and Disaster Assistance is _________.
A. a charity that collects donations for disaster victims
B. a non-profit organization that provides disaster relief globally
C. an international organization that coordinates disaster response efforts
D. a government agency that prepares people for emergencies in Germany
B
When my daughter Abigail got her learner’s permit a few months ago, I was appreciative of those drivers who saw a nervous teenager behind the wheel and treated her with patience as we drove around our neighborhood and the country roads close by.
Her first travels around our part of the Southern End were rather slow (cars piled up behind us). So thank you, nice people.
But I want to single out other drivers for my appreciation. I will call you “friends”.
But no kidding, I sincerely want to thank you “friends”, because you have taught my daughter not to take anything for granted on the roads. You deserve the credit for making her a defensive driver.
I warned her about “friends” like you, but your actions speak much louder than my words.
She’s watched you go through red lights and stop signs, turn without signaling, fail to yield at the crossroads, or hesitate at a stop sign and then pull out into her path at the last millisecond. I especially appreciated the “friend” who pulled up beside us the other night at a stop sign on a two-way road and took off quickly as Abigail just started to make her move.
“What was that!” Abigail shouted.
“That’s a ‘friend’!” I yelled.
And then there are those of you who find a slow-moving vehicle (farm machinery down our way) in your lane and swing out into the opposite lane to pass, oblivious of vehicles coming in the opposite direction.
My daughter has learned that a tractor coming her way means there might be an impatient “friend” hiding, ready to cross into her lane.
That’s an invaluable lesson. Thanks.
And thank you to all the walkers, adults and children, who appear from between cars. “Be ready to stop” is a lesson that you have taught my daughter well. At the same time, I have taught her the rules for yielding to walkers.
Teaching a teen to be a defensive driver isn’t easy. I want you to know that I couldn’t have done it without you, my “friends”.
41. The people mentioned in the first two paragraphs were .
A. tolerant B. strict C. cautious D. slow
42. According to the passage, the author’s daughter .
A. has made a lot of friends after she got her learner’s permit.
B. often turns without signaling and hesitates at a stop sign.
C. has learned to be careful of drivers who break the rules.
D. has become an experienced driver in a few months.
43. What is the author’s attitude towards the drivers whom he calls “friends”
A. Grateful B. Indifferent C. Sympathetic D. Annoyed
44. The underlined word “yield” in Paragraph 6 means .
A. make way for you B. give up hope C. shout at you D. produce crops
45. What is the author’s purpose in writing the passage
A. To express his thanks to his friends.
B. To warn people to obey traffic rules.
C. To advise teens to be careful when driving.
D. To explain to teens how to be a good driver.
C
This is an approach to quality improvement based on the statistical work of Joseph Juran, one of two American pioneers of quality management. Sigma is a Greek letter used in mathematics to denote standard deviation (标准差), a statistical measure of the extent to which a series of numbers or readings deviates from its average. One Sigma indicates a wide scattering (分散) of the readings. If the average is the required quality standard of a particular process or product, then One Sigma quality is not very good. The higher the number, the closer the readings come to total perfection. At the Six Sigma level, there are only 3.4 defects (缺陷) per million.
This may sound complicated, but in practice it has proved a popular way for managers to put quality management into effect. One of its great advantages is that it avoids the idea of aiming for “zero defects”, or total perfection--a frighteningly inaccessible goal for most. It presents a system for improving quality gradually. Companies or operational groups move step-by-step up the Sigma ladder, the ultimate goal being to reach the Six Sigma state--still just short of perfection. Reasonably unsophisticated computer programs do the necessary calculations when fed with data on the goals (the specifications of the perfect product or process) and the organization’s actual achievements.
Six Sigma sounds like some sort of secret coven (集会). Its advocates insist that it is no such thing. But it has certain symbols of the exclusive society. Anyone in an organization who goes on a basic training course for a Six Sigma program is called a Green Belt. Anyone who is given the full-time job of leading a team that is starting on a Six Sigma exercise is given further training and is called a Black Belt. Beyond this, there are a special few who are trained even more, and they are called Master Black Belts. Their role is to champion the exercise throughout the organization and to watch over the Black Belts and ensure that they are consistently improving the quality of their team’s output.
Pioneered in the United States by Motorola in the 1980s, Six Sigma became hugely popular in the 1990s after Jack Welch adopted it at General Electric. To achieve Six Sigma quality at GE, a process must produce no more than 3.4 defects per million “opportunities”. An opportunity is defined as “a chance for non-conformance, or not meeting the required specifications”. The company says: “Six Sigma has changed the DNA of GE. It is now the way we work--in everything we do and in every product we design”.
46 It can be inferred from Paragraph 1 that ________.
A. Joseph Juran came up with Six Sigma based on his statistical work.
B. Six Sigma is an approach to improving quality to total perfection.
C. mathematicians and statistical experts master Six Sigma best.
D. Six Sigma quality is relatively better than Four Sigma quality
47. We can learn from the first two paragraphs that Six Sigma ________.
A. pursues not total perfection but a gradual process of quality enhancement
B. indicates the quality of the product or process is closest to total perfection
C. is more a mathematical and statistical measure than a managerial method
D. is not only a mean approach but also a complex and inaccessible goal
48. People regard Six Sigma as a kind of secret coven in that it ________.
A. is a secret and mysterious organization B. does not grant membership to outsiders
C. has some features of a secret society D. has a rigid but orderly training system
49. The underlined word “they” in Paragraph 3 refers to ________.
A. the Green Bolts B. the Black Belts
C. the Master Black Belts D. the team leaders
50. By saying “Six Sigma has changed the DNA of GE”, the company most probably means Six Sigma ________.
A. has transformed the operation mode of GE B. has enabled GE to improve its quality
C. has earned huge popularity for GE D. has reformed the structure and organization of GE
D
Parenting tips obtained from hunter-gatherers in Africa may be the key to bringing up more contented children, researchers have suggested. The idea is based on studies of communities such as the Kung of Botswana, where each child is cared for by many adults. Kung children as young as four will help to look after younger ones and “baby-wearing”, in which infants are carried in slings, is considered the common pracice.
According to Dr Nikhil Chaudhary an evolutionary anthropologist at Cambridge University, these practices, known as alloparenting, could lead to less anxiety for children and parents.
Dr Annie Swanepoel, a child doctor, believes that there are ways to incorporate them into Western life. In Germany, one scheme has paired an old people’s home with a nursery. The residents help to look after the children, an arrangement parallel to alloparenting. Another measure could be encouraging friendships between children in different school years, to mirror the unsupervised mixed-age playgroups in hunter-gatherer communities.
In a paper published in the Journal of Child Psychology and Psychiatry, researchers said that the Western nuclear family was a recent invention which broke with evolutionary history. This sudden shift to an “intensive mothering narrative”, which suggests that mothers should manage childcare alone, was likely to have been harmful. “Such narratives can lead to mothers’ exhaustion and have dangerous consequences,” they wrote.
By contrast, in hunter-gatherer societies adults other than the parents can provide almost half of a child’s care. One previous study looked at the Efe people of the Democratic Republic of Congo. It found that infants had an average of 14 alloparents a day by the time they were 18 weeks old, and were passed between caregivers eight times an hour.
Chaudhary said that parents now had less childcare support from family and social networks than during most of humans’ evolutionary history, but introducing additional caregivers could reduce stress and depression, which could have a “knock-on” benefit to a child’s wellbeing. An infant born to a hunter-gatherer society could have more than ten caregivers — this contrasts sharply to nursery settings in the UK where regulations call for a ratio of one carer to four children aged two to three.
While hunter-gatherer children learnt from observation and imitation in mixed-age playgroups, researchers said that Western “instructive teaching”, where pupils are asked to sit still, may contribute to conditions such as attention deficit hyperactivity disorder. Chaudhary said that Britain should explore the possibility that older siblings helping their parents “might also enhance their own social development.”
51. According to the first two paragraphs, alloparenting refers to the practice of ________.
A. having childcare among community members. B. assigning babies to specific adult caregivers.
C. teaching parenting skills to older children. D. carrying infants around by their parents.
52. The scheme in Germany is mentioned to illustrate ________.
A. an attempt to facilitate intergenerational communication.
B. an approach to integrating alloparenting into Western society.
C. the conventional parenting style in Western culture.
D. the differences between Western and African ways of living.
53. According to Paragraph 4, what impact does the “intensive mothering narrative” have
A. It reduces parenting pressure. B. It enhances family relationships.
C. It results in the child-centered family. D. It departs from the course of evolution.
54. According to Paragraph 6, what can we learn about the nurseries in the UK
A. They tend to fall short of official requirements.
B. They have difficulty finding good caregivers.
C. They ought to improve their carer-to-child ratio.
D. They should try to prevent parental depression.
55. Which of the following would be the best title for the text
A. Instructive Teaching: A Plan for Anxious Parents.
B. For a Happier Family, Learn from the Hunter-gatherers.
C. Mixed-age Playgroup, a Better Choice for Lonely Children.
D. Tracing the History of Parenting: from Africa to Europe.
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)
五、阅读表达(10分5*2)
【1】There’s something magical about the way imagination works. Around the world, kids are using imagination in ways that were once only found in science fiction.
【2】Take the story of Mark Lee. He loved biking around his neighbourhood but grew upset seeing that many plastic bottles littered the parks and sidewalks. Instead of simply complaining, he decided to do something about it.
【3】Using an old 3D printer, Mark started experimenting. He melted (熔化) plastic bottles down and tried shaping them into small bricks. At first, everything went wrong — the plastic broke, the printer jammed, and the pieces didn’t fit together. Friends laughed a little, and even Mark’s parents thought he should just forsake.
【4】But Mark had a different idea. He redesigned the bricks to lock together like puzzle (拼图) pieces and adjusted the heating temperature carefully. After months of trial and error, he succeeded. With a little help from his school and the local community centre, Mark used his bricks to build a small bike shelter for his neighbourhood.
【5】And he’s not alone. Thirteen-year-old Sally Carter loved reading fantasy books. Inspired by magical maps in her stories, she wondered: what if we could build a real-world app that helps people explore hidden places in their own cities She gathered friends, learned some basic programming, and together they created an app that maps small local parks and gardens few people knew about. Their app quickly grew popular in town and even won a local youth innovation award.
【6】Next time you see a young person lost in thought, don’t rush to pull them back. They might just be imagining the next great idea.
56. What upset Mark when he was biking around his neighbourhood (no more than 10 words)
____________________________________________________________________________________________
57. Please decide which part is false in the following statement, then underline it and explain why. (no more than 25 words)
> With encouragement from his friends and parents, Mark built a small bike shelter for his neighbourhood after months of trial and error.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
58. What does the underlined word in Paragraph 3 probably mean (no more than 3 words)
____________________________________________________________________________________________
59. How does the app created by Sally and her friends help (no more than 20 words)
____________________________________________________________________________________________
60. How can you put your imagination into practice as Mark and Sally did (In about 20 words)
____________________________________________________________________________________________
六、书面表达(25分)
61. 假定你是李华,你所在的兴趣小组对中学生使用“搜题软件”的情况进行了调查研究。请为校英文报写一篇文章,内容包括:
1. 简要描述调查结果;
2. 分析不同使用目的;
3. 你对“搜题软件”的看法及理由。
注意:1. 写作词数应为100个以上;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Students’ Use of Homework-Help Apps
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2025-2026学年度第一学期高三年级英语学科学情调研(一)
考试时间:110分钟;满分:150分
第Ⅰ卷(选择题)
一、听力(20分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What did the man think of the result of the game
A. Disappointing. B. Annoying. C. Pleasing.
2 Which line goes to Q Street
A. The Blue Line. B. The Red Line. C. The Yellow Line.
3. What are the speakers talking about
A. A dinner. B. A concert. C. A festival.
4. Where does the woman plan to hold her birthday party
A. At her house. B. On the beach. C. In a hall.
5. What does the man want to do
A. Jump the queue. B. Ask about time. C. Change the seat.
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
听下面3段材料。每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读每个小题,每小题5秒钟;每段材料读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至第8小题。
6. What are the speakers talking about
A. How to hold a party.
B. When to have a barbecue.
C. Who to invite to the dinner.
7. Why does the man mention his brother
A. To suggest a place. B. To support his opinion. C. To encourage the woman.
8. What will the speakers do next
A. Call Emily. B. Buy some food C. Go to Peter’s house.
听下面一段对话,回答第9至第11小题。
9. What do we know about the spare room
A. It has small windows. B. It has bright lights. C. It has a garden view.
10. What is in the spare room
A. A mirror B. A study desk. C. A bedside table.
11. How much do the speakers decide to charge a week
A. 40. B. 50. C. 60.
听下面一段独白,回答第12至第15小题。
12. When does the speaker suggest going to Zambia
A. In November. B. In July. C. In March.
13. How do visitors usually travel around Zambia
A. On foot. B. By plane. C. By car.
14. What animals did the speaker see surprisingly by the river
A. Lions. B. Elephants. C. Monkeys.
15. Who does the speaker think the hike is most suitable for
A. Children B. Young adults. C. Retired people.
二、单项选择(15分 15*1)
【1题答案】
【答案】C
【2题答案】
【答案】B
【3题答案】
【答案】D
【4题答案】
【答案】C
【5题答案】
【答案】B
【6题答案】
【答案】D
【7题答案】
【答案】B
【8题答案】
【答案】B
【9题答案】
【答案】A
【10题答案】
【答案】A
【11题答案】
【答案】C
【12题答案】
【答案】B
【13题答案】
【答案】B
【14题答案】
【答案】B
【15题答案】
【答案】D
三、完形填空(30分 20*1.5)
【16~35题答案】
【答案】16. D 17. B 18. C 19. B 20. A 21. D 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. A 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. A 31. B 32. C 33. D 34. C 35. B
四、阅读理解 (50分20﹡2.5)
A
【36~40题答案】
【答案】36. B 37. B 38. A 39. D 40. D
B
【41~45题答案】
【答案】41. A 42. C 43. A 44. A 45. B
C
【46~50题答案】
【答案】46. D 47. A 48. C 49. C 50. A
D
【51~55题答案】
【答案】51. A 52. B 53. D 54. C 55. B
第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)
五、阅读表达(10分5*2)
【56~60题答案】
【答案】56. Seeing that many plastic bottles littered the parks and sidewalks.
57. According to the passage, friends laughed a little, and even Mark’s parents thought he should just give up; so this part With encouragement from his friends and parents is false.
58. Give up/Abandon.
59. It helps people explore hidden places like small local parks and gardens in their own cities.
60. (open) Spot a problem I care about and then experiment boldly or create./Spot a problem and then learn relevant skills if needed.
六、书面表达(25分)
【61题答案】
【答案】参考范文
Students’ Use of Homework-Help Apps
Our interest group surveyed middle school students on homework-help apps. According to the pie chart, their purposes differ: 45% check answers, 35% get homework assistance, and 20% review for exams. The survey covered 200 students from three local middle schools, ensuring relatively representative results.
Their motivations vary: some solve tough problems or verify answers to find mistakes quickly, while others consolidate knowledge for exams.
These apps are double-edged. They offer quick answers to overcome obstacles but over-reliance harms independent thinking. Teachers and parents should also guide students to use such apps properly. Students should use them as supplements, not substitutes, to truly benefit and boost academic performance.

郑重声明:本文版权归原作者所有,转载文章仅为传播更多信息之目的,如作者信息标记有误,请第一时间联系我们修改或删除,多谢。