2025—2026学年度第一学期周期学业能力评鉴
七年级英语
注意事项:本试卷不含听力,满分为150分,考试时间为120分钟。所有试题均在答题卡上作答,否则无效。
Ⅰ.单词辨音(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
从A、B、C、D四个选项中,找出画线部分与其他三个单词画线部分读音不同的选项。
1. A. fox B. notice C. locker D. lot
2 A. her B. sister C. summer D. member
3. A. full B. fun C. up D. but
4. A. office B. similar C. like D. notice
5. A. sport B. short C. fork D. information
Ⅱ.语法与情景对话(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列各题,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。
6. Simon likes playing ________ football. He ________ it with his friends at school.
A. the; play B. /; plays C. /; play D. the; plays
7. Peter’s classroom is very ________. It can hold 80 desks.
A. small B. special C. large D. beautiful
8. My parents ________ like music.
A. all B. every C. some D. both
9. My father and I often ________ TV at home.
A. watch B. watches C. watching D. to watch
10. There are some rabbits ________ the house.
A. in front of B. in C. behind D. under
11. —Are these his pens
—________. They’ re my pens.
A. Yes, they are B. Yes, these are C. No, they aren’t D. No, these aren’t
12. Peter spends lots of time ________ books.
A. to read B. reads C. read D. reading
13. They go ________ in the mountains every month.
A. swimming B. hiking C. fishing D. shopping
14. We play basketball on the ________ after school.
A. office B. hall C. sports field D. library
15. —There ________ a new library in our city.
—Really I can’t wait to see it
A. are B. is C. have D. has
16. —I don’t take the ruler to school. ________ Jake ________ one
—You can ask him after class.
A. Do; have B. Does; has C. Does; have D. Do; has
17. —________ pencil case is this
—It’s Bob’s.
A. Whose B. What C. What colour D. Where
18. —The cake is so ________. Can I have another one
—Sure. Here you are.
A. smart B. delicious C. modern D. similar
19. Tony is English. He is ________ the UK.
A of B. from C. at D. under
20. His name is John Brown. John is his ________ name and Brown is his ________ name.
A. first; last B. last; first C. middle; last D. first; middle
21. —Can I help you, sir
—Yes. Our city ________ a lot. I can’t find the way to the library.
A. changes B. meets C. spells D. spends
22. —Which ________ do you come from
—The US. But now I live in China.
A. yard B. farm C. country D. class
23. —Good morning. Are you John White
—________. I’m Tom White.
A. Yes, I do B. No, I don’t C. Yes, I am D. No, I’m not
24. Most boys like playing basketball, but I’m ________ them. I like dancing.
A. similar to B. next to C. different from D. same as
25. —Is that your ________ room
—Yes, it is.
A. parents B. parents’ C. parent D. parents’s
Ⅲ.完形填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给四个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。
Good morning, everyone! My name is Bob and I am in Class 2, Grade 7. Today is School Day. I am so happy to stand here and talk about something about my school on this ____26____ day.
This is the school hall. It is ____27____ big. We have the New Year’s party here every year. The building behind it is the ____28____ building. Many teachers work in it every day. Our classroom building is ____29____ its right. There are 36 modern and tidy classrooms in it. We spend ____30____ time learning in the classroom every day. Our teachers are great. They teach ____31____ very well. The school library is behind the classroom building. You can see many ____32____ in it. Look! There ____33____ a tall building. The colour of it is red, so we often call it “Red Building”. It is the art building. You can see many nice ____34____ in it.
Oh, it’s time for lunch. Let’s go to the ____35____ to have some delicious food now. Then we can continue (继续) to visit other places of our school in the afternoon.
26. A. hot B. quiet C. same D. important
27. A. really B. also C. no D. next
28. A. classroom B. art C. teachers’ D. gym
29. A. in B. on C. at D. of
30. A. a lots of B. lot of C. a lot of D. a lot
31. A. us B. we C. they D. them
32. A. books B. pots C. buildings D. balls
33. A. is B. are C. have D. has
34. A. bats B. pictures C. drawers D. bikes
35. A. music hall B. classroom C. gym D. dining hall
Ⅳ. 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
A
First name: Jack Last name: Green Age: 11 Hobby: play the guitar Thing: a black guitar Family members: father, mother, sister
First name: Paul Last name: Brown Age: 12 Hobby: play ping-pong Things: two ping-pong bats and a ping-pong ball Family members: father, mother, two sisters
First name: Gina Last name: Smith Age: 11 Hobby: listen to music Thing: a pet rabbit Family members: grandma, parents, brother
阅读以上材料,根据其内容判断下列句子正误。正确填(涂)A,错误填(涂)B。
36. Jack’s guitar is brown.
37. There are five people in Paul’s family.
38. Gina likes listening to music.
39. Jack and Gina are of the same age.
40. Paul has a pet rabbit.
B
Hi, friends! What do you like to do after school In my school, we have different things to do.
Tom Tom does his homework in the classroom. He likes doing his homework at school. The classroom building is in the middle of the school.
Wang Lingling Wang Lingling likes playing on the sports field. Many students play there after school. The sports field is behind the classroom building.
Tony Tony likes reading books in the library after school. There are lots of books in our library. The library is on the left of the classroom building.
Betty Students have science classes in the science building. Betty likes science best. The science building is on the right of the classroom building.
阅读以上材料,根据其内容回答其后各个小题。
41. The ________ is in the middle of the school.
A. sports field B. classroom building C. science building D. library
42. ________ likes playing on the sports field.
A. Betty B. Tony C. Wang Lingling D. Tom
43. Tony likes ____________ after school.
A. reading books B. doing sports C. going shopping D. doing homework
44. The library is ________ the classroom building.
A. on the right of B. behind C. on the left of D. in front of
45. Students can ________ in the science building.
A. play basketball B. draw pictures C. have science classes D. read books
C
We know some family names—Green, White, Black and Brown. They’re from colours in English. Mr Hu has some foreign friends. They’re Mr Green, Mr White and Mr Black. They are in Beijing now.
Mr Green’s name is Jeff. He’s English. He’s an English teacher in No.5 Junior High School. His wife (妻子) is Helen Green. Jim and Kelly are their children. Jim likes to play baseball. Kelly often wears a red dress.
Tony is Mr White’s name. He’s from the USA, and his wife is Joan. He’s a policeman (警察). They have three children—Jane, Emma and Bob. Jane and Emma are tall, but Bob is short.
Mr Black is from the USA too. His name is Eric. He’s a teacher in No.4 Junior High School. His wife is Mary. They have a son—Jame. He’s the boy with short black hair. He plays the violin every day.
阅读以上材料,根据其内容回答其后各个小题。
46. What does the underlined word “foreign” mean in Chinese
A. 东方的 B. 国内的 C. 外国的 D. 当地的
47. What is not mentioned (提及到) in the passage
A. Mr Hu’s children. B. Jeff’s job.
C. Jim’s hobby. D. Jame’s appearance (外貌).
48. How many children does Eric have
A. Four. B. Three. C. Two. D. One.
49. Which is TRUE according to the passage
A. Mr Hu and his friends are in China now. B. Jeff and Tony are from the same country.
C. Kelly and Bob are short. D. There are four people in Tony’s family.
50. What is the passage mainly about
A. Some last names in English. B. Mr Hu’s life in Beijing.
C. Mr Hu’s family members. D. Mr Hu’s good friends.
Ⅴ.任务型完形填空(共10空,每空1分,满分10分)
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文通顺、正确、连贯。每个单词限用一次。
play be you brown talk brother funny same grade help
I am Daniel. I am 12 years old. I have a ___51___. His name is Tom Read. He ___52___ from London. He’s fourteen. And he is two years older than me. He is a ___53___ boy. Now let me tell you what he looks like. He has a round (圆的) face, two small eyes, a big nose, a small mouth and small ears. His hair is short and ___54___.
We are in the ___55___ school. But we are in different ___56___. I am in Grade Seven. He is in Grade Eight. Tom is a volleyball (排球) fan. He ___57___ volleyball very well. He plays volleyball after school every day. Tom is very nice to me. He often ___58___ me with my English. And I help him with his Chinese. I love ___59___ with him. Well, this is my brother. What about ____60____ brother or sister
Ⅵ.任务型阅读理解(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
My name is Chen Yang. I’m twelve years old. I’m a Chinese student.
There are four people in my family—my father, my mother, my brother and I. My father is a doctor at the City Central Hospital and my mother is a theatre manager. My brother is a student, too. He is thirteen. We are in the same school, but not in the same class.
I like English very much. I can speak a lot of English. I want to have an American pen friend. Let’s be friends, OK Please write to me. My address is No.22 Middle School, Hunan, China. My email is Cheny@.
阅读短文,回答问题。
61. What is Chen Yang’s father
_______________________________________________________
62. How old is Chen Yang’s brother
_______________________________________________________
63. Are Chen Yang and his brother in the same class
_______________________________________________________
64. What school are they in
_______________________________________________________
65. Can Chen Yang speak English
_______________________________________________________
Ⅶ.口语交际(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面的对话,根据上下文,从方框内选择恰当的选项补全对话,使句意完整、符合逻辑。 (其中有两项为多余选项)
A: Joe, what’s your school like ___66___
B: Yes, it’s very big.
A: How many buildings are there in your school
B: ___67___ They are a teachers’ building, three classroom buildings and a science building.
A: ___68___
B: The sports field is in the middle of the school.
A: ___69___
B: Yes, there is a library in the teachers’ building.
A: What is in the library
B: ___70___
A. No, it isn’t.
B. There are five buildings in my school.
C. Is it big
D. Where is the sports field
E. There are many books, maps and computers in the library.
F. Is there a library in your school
G. We have six buildings.
Ⅷ.词汇考查(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A)根据句意,用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。
71. This is not my basketball. It’s ________ (Lily).
72. Hello, Jane. ________ (this) are my friends, Mike and Frank.
73. Where is the art ________ (build)
74. This is ________ (we) dog Jack. It is white and yellow.
75. Are there ________ (some) things on the desk
76. My grandfather ________ (like) sports.
77 Mr Brown wants to speak ________ (China).
78. There ________ (be) five oranges and a banana on the table.
79. There’s a large sports field next to the school hall. It’s ________ (amaze)!
80. Look at the photo. They are my family ________ (member).
B)选出与句子画线部分意思相同或相近的选项。
81. They are my parents.
A. cousins B. father and mother C. aunt and uncle D. brother and sister
82. Tom likes doing sport.
A. tennis B. homework C. exercise D. hobby
83. I would like some apples.
A. want B. see C. eat D. have
84. Your dog is smart.
A. clever B. small C. cute D. beautiful
85. My cousin’s hair is short.
A. not big. B. not tall. C. not same. D. not long.
Ⅸ.按要求完成句子(共10小题,每空1分,满分20分)
A)句型转换。按括号内的要求转换下列句型。(每空限填一词)
86. She plays tennis. (改为否定句)
She ________ ________ tennis.
87. The dining hall is in front of the science building. (对划线部分提问)
________ ________ the dining hall
88. There are some birds in the tree.(改为否定句)
________ ________ any birds in the tree.
89. I like the panda best.(改为同义句)
My ________ ________ is the panda.
90. There are six people in my family. (对画线部分提问)
________ ________ people are there in your family
B)根据所给汉语提示完成下列句子。(每空限填一词)
91. Alice的丈夫会打乒乓球。
Alice’s ________ can play ________.
92. 这间办公室很特别。
The ________ is very ________.
93. 每周一我们都会在那里升国旗。
We ________ the ________ there every Monday.
94. 你会弹吉他吗?
Can you ________ the ________
95. 我和Lily是好朋友,我们经常互帮互助。
Lily and I are good friends, and we often help ________ ________.
Ⅹ.书面表达(满分15分)
96. 假如你是莉莉,你的美国笔友Tom想了解你们学校的一些情况,请你根据下面的信息图回复他。
写作要求:
1.必须包含要点内容,可适当发挥;
2.语句通顺,语法正确,书写规范;
3.文章不得出现你的任何真实信息(姓名,校名和地名等);
4.词数:不少于60词。(电子邮件的格式、开头及结尾已给出,不计入总词数)
Dear Tom,
I’m happy to get your email. I’d like to tell you something about my school.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Lily
2025—2026学年度第一学期周期学业能力评鉴
七年级英语
注意事项:本试卷不含听力,满分为150分,考试时间为120分钟。所有试题均在答题卡上作答,否则无效。
Ⅰ.单词辨音(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
【1~5题答案】
【答案】1. B 2. A 3. A 4. C 5. D
Ⅱ.语法与情景对话(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列各题,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。
【6题答案】
【答案】B
【7题答案】
【答案】C
【8题答案】
【答案】D
【9题答案】
【答案】A
【10题答案】
【答案】A
【11题答案】
【答案】C
【12题答案】
【答案】D
【13题答案】
【答案】B
【14题答案】
【答案】C
【15题答案】
【答案】B
【16题答案】
【答案】C
【17题答案】
【答案】A
【18题答案】
【答案】B
【19题答案】
【答案】B
【20题答案】
【答案】A
【21题答案】
【答案】A
【22题答案】
【答案】C
【23题答案】
【答案】D
【24题答案】
【答案】C
【25题答案】
【答案】B
Ⅲ.完形填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【26~35题答案】
【答案】26. D 27. A 28. C 29. B 30. C 31. A 32. A 33. A 34. B 35. D
Ⅳ. 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
A
【36~40题答案】
【答案】36. B 37. A
38. A 39. A
40. B
B
【41~45题答案】
【答案】41. B 42. C 43. A 44. C 45. C
C
【46~50题答案】
【答案】46. C 47. A 48. D 49. A 50. D
Ⅴ.任务型完形填空(共10空,每空1分,满分10分)
【51~60题答案】
【答案】51. brother
52. is 53. funny
54. brown 55. same
56. grades 57. plays
58. helps 59. talking
60. your
Ⅵ.任务型阅读理解(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
【61~65题答案】
【答案】61. His father is a doctor.
62. His brother is thirteen(years old).
63. No, they aren’t.
64. They are in No. 22 Middle School, Hunan, China.
65. Yes, he can.
Ⅶ.口语交际(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
【66~70题答案】
【答案】66. C 67. B 68. D 69. F 70. E
Ⅷ.词汇考查(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A)根据句意,用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。
【71题答案】
【答案】Lily’s
【72题答案】
【答案】These
【73题答案】
【答案】building
【74题答案】
【答案】our
【75题答案】
【答案】any
【76题答案】
【答案】likes
【77题答案】
【答案】Chinese
【78题答案】
【答案】are
【79题答案】
【答案】amazing
【80题答案】
【答案】members
B)选出与句子画线部分意思相同或相近的选项。
【81题答案】
【答案】B
【82题答案】
【答案】C
【83题答案】
【答案】A
【84题答案】
【答案】A
【85题答案】
【答案】D
Ⅸ.按要求完成句子(共10小题,每空1分,满分20分)
A)句型转换。按括号内的要求转换下列句型。(每空限填一词)
【86题答案】
【答案】 ①. doesn’t ②. play
【87题答案】
【答案】 ①. Where ②. is
【88题答案】
【答案】 ①. There ②. aren’t
【89题答案】
【答案】 ①. favourite ②. animal
【90题答案】
【答案】 ①. How ②. many
B)根据所给汉语提示完成下列句子。(每空限填一词)
【91题答案】
【答案】 ①. husband ②. ping-pong
【92题答案】
【答案】 ①. office ②. special
【93题答案】
【答案】 ①. raise ②. flag
【94题答案】
【答案】 ①. play ②. guitar
【95题答案】
【答案】 ①. each ②. other
Ⅹ.书面表达(满分15分)
【96题答案】
【答案】例文
Dear Tom,
I’m happy to get your email. I’d like to tell you something about my school.
My school is big and beautiful. We have a classroom building, a library, and a playground. In each classroom, there are desks, chairs, and a blackboard. Our teachers are kind. They are always ready to help us learn new things. My classmates are friendly, and we often study together.
I love my school because it helps me grow happily and healthily.
Yours,
Lily
郑重声明:本文版权归原作者所有,转载文章仅为传播更多信息之目的,如作者信息标记有误,请第一时间联系我们修改或删除,多谢。
