备考2023年高考英语二轮专题:听力(短对话理解)
一、听力题
1.(2023高三下·开学考)Where does the man want to go
A.A bus station. B.A palace. C.A bookstore.
【答案】C
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: How far is this address from here, please
W: Turn left and you'll see a bus stop. Wait for Bus 4 and get off at the palace. The bookstore is next to the palace. You won't miss it.
【分析】问题:男士想去哪里?根据“The bookstore is next to the palace. You won't miss it.”书店在宫殿的旁边。你不会错过的。故选C。
【点评】考查短对话理解,首先读懂题意,然后带着问题有目的地去抓取关键词,选出正确答案。
2.(2023高三下·开学考)What does the woman mean
A.Anne is cleverer and more diligent than Julia.
B.Julia doesn't want to be a dancer.
C.Anne and Julia are both famous.
【答案】A
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: Julia and Anne have both taken dance lessons. They want to be a famous dancer, I think.
W: Yet Julia is not a patch on Anne because she's not as diligent and clever as Anne.
【分析】问题:女士是什么意思?根据“Yet Julia is not a patch on Anne because she's not as diligent and clever as Anne.”朱莉娅根本比不上安妮,因为她的刻苦和悟性都不如安妮,故选A。
【点评】考查短对话理解,首先读懂题意,然后带着问题有目的地去听关键词。
3.(2023高三下·开学考)What does the man suggest the woman buy for Thomson
A.A music CD B.A book of poetry. C.An English novel.
【答案】A
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】W: Thomson helped me so much that I'm thinking of buying him a book of poetry.
M: I think you should get him a music CD. Just because he's an English teacher doesn't mean that all he does is read.
【分析】问题:男士建议女士给汤姆森买什么?根据“I think you should get him a music CD. ”我认为你应该给他一张音乐CD。故选A。
【点评】考查短对话理解,注意分析问句类型和内容,选出正确答案。
4.(2022高三上·安徽开学考)Where is the article probably from
A.In a textbook. B.On a website. C.In a new magazine.
【答案】C
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】W: This is a really interesting article, Ben. It's full of great facts.
M: Thanks. I went to the library, but I couldn't find any good textbooks. So I had a quick look on the Internet, but then my friend Simon suggested I look at some new history magazines, and that's what I used.
【分析】问题:文章可能出自哪里?根据“but then my friend Simon suggested I look at some new history magazines, and that's what I used.”但后来我的朋友西蒙建议我看一些新的历史杂志,这就是我用的。故选C。
【点评】考查对话型听力题。听前要快速浏览答语,理解答语意思,听时要注意力集中,选出答案。
5.(2022高三上·河北开学考)What will the woman do
A.Go out for dinner.
B.Work on an article.
C.See a movie with Johnson.
【答案】B
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: Hi, Betty. Johnson would like to have dinner with us before the movie.
W: Hmm…Maybe you'd better go without me. I have an article to do tomorrow. I'm sorry to let you down.
M: That's OK.
【分析】问题:女士要做什么?根据“I have an article to do tomorrow.” 我明天有一篇文章要做。 故选B。
【点评】考查短对话理解,注意分析问句类型和内容,选出正确答案。
6.(2022高三上·河北开学考)Which photocopier does the man want to buy
A.The X40. B.The BT100. C.The RX200.
【答案】B
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: Hey, this photocopier looks nice, the X40.
W: Hmm. A bit expensive. The RX200 looks fast. It does 25 copies a minute.
M: So does the BT100. And it's cheaper and smaller. Let's get this one.
【分析】问题:男士想买哪台复印机?根据“So does the BT100. And it's cheaper and smaller. Let's get this one.”BT100 也是如此。 而且它更便宜、更小。 让我们得到这个。故选B。
【点评】考查对话型听力题。听前要快速浏览答语,理解答语意思,听时要注意力集中,选出答案。
7.(2022高三上·浙江开学考)Where does the conversation take place
A.In a holiday house in Spain.
B.In the speakers' new house.
C.At the home of the woman's parents.
【答案】B
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: Do you like it here
W: It's perfect! It reminds me a little of my parents' home, and a little of that holiday house we rented in Spain. Both places are very special to me.
M: Then let's move in right away! (3)
【分析】问题:谈话发生在哪里?根据“It reminds me a little of my parents' home, and a little of that holiday house we rented in Spain. Both places are very special to me.”它让我想起了我父母的家,还有一点我们在西班牙租的度假屋。 这两个地方对我来说都很特别;以及“ Then let's move in right away! ”那我们马上搬进去吧!故选B。
【点评】考查短对话理解,听录音前快速浏览选项,听录音时抓取关键词,选出正确答案。
8.(2022高三上·浙江开学考)When does the bank close on Saturdays
A.At 1:00 p. m. B.At 3:00 p. m. C.At 4:00 p. m.
【答案】B
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】W: National Bank. Can I help you
M: Yes, please. What are your business hours
W: We open at 9:00 a.m. and close at 4:00 p.m. during the week. On Saturdays, we close one hour earlier than usual, (5) and we are closed on Sundays.
【分析】问题:银行周六什么时候关门?根据“We open at 9:00 a.m. and close at 4:00 p.m. during the week. On Saturdays, we close one hour earlier than usual”我们早上 9:00 开门,下午 4:00 关门。 本周内。 周六,我们比平时提前一小时关闭,故选B。
【点评】考查短对话理解,首先读懂题意,然后带着问题有目的地去听关键词。
9.(2022高三下·浙江开学考)Where will the woman go this afternoon
A.An office party. B.An opera house. C.A shopping mall.
【答案】C
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: I got 2 tickets to La Boheme at the office party. Do you want to go with me tonight
W: I'd love to. I planned to go to Forest shopping mall tonight, but I guess I will go this afternoon. I can't go to the opera in an old dress.
【分析】问题:女士今天下午要去哪里?根据“ I planned to go to Forest shopping mall tonight, but I guess I will go this afternoon. ”我计划今晚去森林购物中心,但我想我今天下午去。故选C。
【点评】考查短对话理解,注意分析问句类型和内容,选出正确答案。
10.(2022高三上·邻水期中) Who is the girl probably talking to
A.Her father. B.Her brother. C.Her teacher.
【答案】A
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】W: Will you tell Sam to give me back my pencil I'm trying to do homework.
M: Sam, please give your sister back her pencil. You can get one in your mom's office.
【分析】问题:这个女孩可能在和谁说话?根据“Will you tell Sam to give me back my pencil I'm trying to do homework.”你会告诉山姆把我的铅笔还给我吗? 我正在努力做家庭作业;以及“Sam, please give your sister back her pencil. You can get one in your mom's office.”山姆,请把她的铅笔还给你姐姐。 你可以在你妈妈的办公室买一个。可推知他们可能是父女关系,故选A。
【点评】考查短对话理解,注意分析问句类型和内容,选出正确答案。
备考2023年高考英语二轮专题:听力(短对话理解)
一、听力题
1.(2023高三下·开学考)Where does the man want to go
A.A bus station. B.A palace. C.A bookstore.
2.(2023高三下·开学考)What does the woman mean
A.Anne is cleverer and more diligent than Julia.
B.Julia doesn't want to be a dancer.
C.Anne and Julia are both famous.
3.(2023高三下·开学考)What does the man suggest the woman buy for Thomson
A.A music CD B.A book of poetry. C.An English novel.
4.(2022高三上·安徽开学考)Where is the article probably from
A.In a textbook. B.On a website. C.In a new magazine.
5.(2022高三上·河北开学考)What will the woman do
A.Go out for dinner.
B.Work on an article.
C.See a movie with Johnson.
6.(2022高三上·河北开学考)Which photocopier does the man want to buy
A.The X40. B.The BT100. C.The RX200.
7.(2022高三上·浙江开学考)Where does the conversation take place
A.In a holiday house in Spain.
B.In the speakers' new house.
C.At the home of the woman's parents.
8.(2022高三上·浙江开学考)When does the bank close on Saturdays
A.At 1:00 p. m. B.At 3:00 p. m. C.At 4:00 p. m.
9.(2022高三下·浙江开学考)Where will the woman go this afternoon
A.An office party. B.An opera house. C.A shopping mall.
10.(2022高三上·邻水期中) Who is the girl probably talking to
A.Her father. B.Her brother. C.Her teacher.
答案解析部分
1.【答案】C
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: How far is this address from here, please
W: Turn left and you'll see a bus stop. Wait for Bus 4 and get off at the palace. The bookstore is next to the palace. You won't miss it.
【分析】问题:男士想去哪里?根据“The bookstore is next to the palace. You won't miss it.”书店在宫殿的旁边。你不会错过的。故选C。
【点评】考查短对话理解,首先读懂题意,然后带着问题有目的地去抓取关键词,选出正确答案。
2.【答案】A
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: Julia and Anne have both taken dance lessons. They want to be a famous dancer, I think.
W: Yet Julia is not a patch on Anne because she's not as diligent and clever as Anne.
【分析】问题:女士是什么意思?根据“Yet Julia is not a patch on Anne because she's not as diligent and clever as Anne.”朱莉娅根本比不上安妮,因为她的刻苦和悟性都不如安妮,故选A。
【点评】考查短对话理解,首先读懂题意,然后带着问题有目的地去听关键词。
3.【答案】A
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】W: Thomson helped me so much that I'm thinking of buying him a book of poetry.
M: I think you should get him a music CD. Just because he's an English teacher doesn't mean that all he does is read.
【分析】问题:男士建议女士给汤姆森买什么?根据“I think you should get him a music CD. ”我认为你应该给他一张音乐CD。故选A。
【点评】考查短对话理解,注意分析问句类型和内容,选出正确答案。
4.【答案】C
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】W: This is a really interesting article, Ben. It's full of great facts.
M: Thanks. I went to the library, but I couldn't find any good textbooks. So I had a quick look on the Internet, but then my friend Simon suggested I look at some new history magazines, and that's what I used.
【分析】问题:文章可能出自哪里?根据“but then my friend Simon suggested I look at some new history magazines, and that's what I used.”但后来我的朋友西蒙建议我看一些新的历史杂志,这就是我用的。故选C。
【点评】考查对话型听力题。听前要快速浏览答语,理解答语意思,听时要注意力集中,选出答案。
5.【答案】B
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: Hi, Betty. Johnson would like to have dinner with us before the movie.
W: Hmm…Maybe you'd better go without me. I have an article to do tomorrow. I'm sorry to let you down.
M: That's OK.
【分析】问题:女士要做什么?根据“I have an article to do tomorrow.” 我明天有一篇文章要做。 故选B。
【点评】考查短对话理解,注意分析问句类型和内容,选出正确答案。
6.【答案】B
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: Hey, this photocopier looks nice, the X40.
W: Hmm. A bit expensive. The RX200 looks fast. It does 25 copies a minute.
M: So does the BT100. And it's cheaper and smaller. Let's get this one.
【分析】问题:男士想买哪台复印机?根据“So does the BT100. And it's cheaper and smaller. Let's get this one.”BT100 也是如此。 而且它更便宜、更小。 让我们得到这个。故选B。
【点评】考查对话型听力题。听前要快速浏览答语,理解答语意思,听时要注意力集中,选出答案。
7.【答案】B
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: Do you like it here
W: It's perfect! It reminds me a little of my parents' home, and a little of that holiday house we rented in Spain. Both places are very special to me.
M: Then let's move in right away! (3)
【分析】问题:谈话发生在哪里?根据“It reminds me a little of my parents' home, and a little of that holiday house we rented in Spain. Both places are very special to me.”它让我想起了我父母的家,还有一点我们在西班牙租的度假屋。 这两个地方对我来说都很特别;以及“ Then let's move in right away! ”那我们马上搬进去吧!故选B。
【点评】考查短对话理解,听录音前快速浏览选项,听录音时抓取关键词,选出正确答案。
8.【答案】B
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】W: National Bank. Can I help you
M: Yes, please. What are your business hours
W: We open at 9:00 a.m. and close at 4:00 p.m. during the week. On Saturdays, we close one hour earlier than usual, (5) and we are closed on Sundays.
【分析】问题:银行周六什么时候关门?根据“We open at 9:00 a.m. and close at 4:00 p.m. during the week. On Saturdays, we close one hour earlier than usual”我们早上 9:00 开门,下午 4:00 关门。 本周内。 周六,我们比平时提前一小时关闭,故选B。
【点评】考查短对话理解,首先读懂题意,然后带着问题有目的地去听关键词。
9.【答案】C
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】M: I got 2 tickets to La Boheme at the office party. Do you want to go with me tonight
W: I'd love to. I planned to go to Forest shopping mall tonight, but I guess I will go this afternoon. I can't go to the opera in an old dress.
【分析】问题:女士今天下午要去哪里?根据“ I planned to go to Forest shopping mall tonight, but I guess I will go this afternoon. ”我计划今晚去森林购物中心,但我想我今天下午去。故选C。
【点评】考查短对话理解,注意分析问句类型和内容,选出正确答案。
10.【答案】A
【知识点】短对话
【解析】【听力原文】W: Will you tell Sam to give me back my pencil I'm trying to do homework.
M: Sam, please give your sister back her pencil. You can get one in your mom's office.
【分析】问题:这个女孩可能在和谁说话?根据“Will you tell Sam to give me back my pencil I'm trying to do homework.”你会告诉山姆把我的铅笔还给我吗? 我正在努力做家庭作业;以及“Sam, please give your sister back her pencil. You can get one in your mom's office.”山姆,请把她的铅笔还给你姐姐。 你可以在你妈妈的办公室买一个。可推知他们可能是父女关系,故选A。
【点评】考查短对话理解,注意分析问句类型和内容,选出正确答案。
郑重声明:本文版权归原作者所有,转载文章仅为传播更多信息之目的,如作者信息标记有误,请第一时间联系我们修改或删除,多谢。
