河池市人教版八年级上册Unit1听力检测(含答案、音频)

河池市人教版八上Unit1听力检测1
(共14题)
一、听力题(共14题)
听录音,将表格所缺的关键信息填写在相应位置上。
A B C
D E F
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
A.I fed some chickens. B.They walked to the farm.
C.It's a big farm.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
A.I was fine. B.By bus. C.Great!
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
A.No, he doesn't. B.At 5 o'clock.
C.Yes, he did.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
A.It's exciting. B.To Hong Kong.
C.Go along the street.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
A.Exciting. B.No, he doesn't.
C.I visited the museum.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
What does Mark have to do now
A.Go to the park. B.Read a book.
C.Keep a diary.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
How is the man now
A.He is thirsty (口渴的). B.He is hungry.
C.He is tired.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
What does Peter's father do
A.A trader. B.A teacher. C.A worker.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
Where are they now
A.At school. B.On the farm.
C.On the playground.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
What does Tim think of his last vacation
A.Meaningful. B.Wonderful. C.Boring.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
(1) Who did Eva go shopping with
A.Her friend. B.Her sister. C.Her mother.
(2) What did Eva buy
A.A hat. B.A skirt. C.A shirt.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
(1) Where are they now
A.In the park. B.In the zoo.
C.In the mountains.
(2) What do we know about Dave
A.He has a cold. B.He hurts his foot.
C.He hurts his leg.
(3) How is the weather now
A.It's hot. B.It's rainy. C.It's windy.
听录音,从下列所给选项中选出最佳选项。
(1) Mark went to London on vacation _____.
A.last July B.last August C.last September
(2) The weather was _____ in London.
A.cloudy and cold B.sunny and warm
C.cloudy and cool
(3) Tina visited _____ in Guilin.
A.Elephant Trunk Hill B.Li River
C.Seven Stars Park
(4) Tina felt _____ on her vacation to Guilin.
A.tired but excited B.relaxed and excited
C.relaxed but surprised
(5) Tina says the food in Guilin is _____.
A.healthy B.delicious C.special
答案
一、听力题(共14题)
1. 【原文】1. I stayed at home and read some books on vacation.
2. Tom with his friends visited the museum in the summer vacation.
3. Mary went to the movies with her family last Sunday.
4. Tony with his family went to Australia to spend the holiday.
5. He was on vacation with his parents in France.
【答案】
(1) D
(2) C
(3) F
(4) E
(5) B
2. 【答案】A
【原文】What did you do on the farm
3. 【答案】C
【原文】How was your trip
4. 【答案】C
【原文】Did Tony stay at home with his sister
5. 【答案】B
【原文】Where did you go this summer vacation
6. 【答案】A
【原文】How did you feel about the trip
7. 【答案】C
【原文】W: Would you like to go to the park with me now, Mark
M: I'd love to, but I have to keep a diary now.
8. 【答案】B
【原文】W: Would you like something to drink, sir
M: Sorry, I'm not thirsty. Give me a bowl of noodles, please.
9. 【答案】A
【原文】W: Is your father a teacher, Peter
M: No, he isn't. He is a trader and he is always very busy.
10. 【答案】B
【原文】W: Please look at the hens and the ducks over there, Jim.
M: Oh, they are so lovely.
11. 【答案】B
【原文】W: What do you think of your last vacation, Tim
M: Oh, it was very wonderful. I had a good time.
12. 【原文】M: Eva, I saw you with a woman in a store last Sunday.
W: Yes. I went shopping with my mother.
M: Did you buy anything
W: Yes. I bought a skirt and my mother bought a hat.
【答案】
(1) C
(2) B
13. 【原文】W: It's 7:00. Dave, it's getting terribly late. Are you sure you can't walk down the mountains
M: Ouch! Yes, I'm sorry. My leg is broken. It really hurts.
W: What are we going to do I'm terribly cold and hungry, and it's starting to rain.
M: Can we make a fire
W: You must be kidding. It is difficult to make a fire in such bad weather. Wait here. I'll try to climb down the mountains and look for someone for help.
M: OK. And I'm not going anywhere!
【答案】
(1) C
(2) C
(3) B
14. 【原文】Mark and Tina are talking about their summer vacations.
Mark says, "I went to London on vacation last August. It is the capital of England. I didn't like the weather there because it was cloudy and cold. But people there are friendly and I like them very much."
Tina says, "Did you go to Guilin in China I did. I visited Seven Stars Park there. The weather was sunny and warm. I went boating, swimming and fishing. I could hear birds singing happily. All these made me feel relaxed and excited. Oh, the food there is special and I like it very much."
【答案】
(1) B
(2) A
(3) C
(4) B
(5) C

郑重声明:本文版权归原作者所有,转载文章仅为传播更多信息之目的,如作者信息标记有误,请第一时间联系我们修改或删除,多谢。