甘肃省庆阳市西峰区2023-2024学年六年级下学期期末英语质量评价试卷
一、请选出每组单词中画线部分读音不同的一项。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.( )
A.evening B.bed C.slept
2.( )
A.thinner B.ship C.pilot
3.( )
A.weather B.rainy C.subway
4.( )
A.happy B.shy C.party
5.( )
A.theirs B.breath C.than
二、请选出每组单词中不属于同一类的一项。(每小题1分,共10分)
6.( )
A.worker B.uncle C.coach
7.( )
A.first B.third C.hers
8.( )
A.Canada B.January C.April
9.( )
A.delicious B.angry C.afraid
10.( )
A.word book B.magazine C.science
11.( )
A.dining hall B.gym
C.postman
12.( )
A.smaller B.summer C.longer
13.( )
A.cold B.hiking C.camping
14.( )
A.yesterday B.right C.tomorrow
15.( )
A.hamburger B.sandwich C.umbrella
三、请从下列A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的一项完成各小题。(每小题2分,共20 分)
16.There are four____in a year.( )
A.days B.seasons C.weeks
17. My brother had cold and he slept all day at home.( )
A.an B.a C./
18. I cycling with my father in the mountain last Sunday.( )
A.played B.went C.drank
19. Li Shan in the supermarket today.( )
A.went camping B.cleaned her room
C.bought fruits
20. Tom is ill.He should go to the and see a doctor.( )
A.hospital B.bookstore C.museum
21. There no post office in the village twenty years ago.( )
A.is B.are C.was
22.The eraser becomes smaller and .( )
A.bigger B.smaller C.younger
23. They are going to Hong Kong ship.( )
A.on B.by C.at
24.I drew some cartoons for Sarah .( )
A.now B.tomorrow
C.last night
25.— did you take these pictures?
﹣I took them over the holiday.( )
A.When B.Where C.Why
四、从方框中选出合适的选项,补全对话。(5分)
26.
A.What did you buy? B.No,I wasn't. C.Her shoes are size 35. D.How old is your sister? E.Did you buy anything else?
A:Yesterday was a cloudy day.Were you at home?
B:(1) I went shopping with my friend.
A:(2)
B:I bought a hat and a new dress.
A:(3)
B:Yes.I bought new shoes for my sister.
A:(4)
B:She is ten years old.And she is two years younger than me.
A:What size are your sister's shoes?
B:(5)
A:Really?My shoes are size 35,too.
五、阅读理解。(共20分)
27.(10分)阅读短文,根据短文内容判断下列句子的正误,正确的涂"T",错误的涂"F"。
Dear Linda,
How are you?I had no class today.I got up early in the morning.Then I went to a small village with my parents by bus.We visited a farmer's house.The farmer's family were kind to us.Their house is big and clean.It's near a lake.And we went boating on it.That was interesting.There were some fruit trees behind the house and there was also a vegetable garden.Behind the garden was a small house.It's for animals.The farmer's family are busy but happy every day.I helped them pick vegetables there.I was tired but very happy today.Did you go to a farm?
Please write to me soon.
Yours,
Lucy
(1)Lucy and her parents went to a small village by car.
(2)The farmer's family were kind to Lucy and her parents.
(3)Lucy didn't go boating on the lake.
(4)The small house for animals was behind the garden.
(5)Lucy helped the farmer's family pick vegetables today.
28.(10分)阅读下面内容,根据其中内容选出能完成所给句子或回答所提问题的一个最佳答案。
Some children are talking about their last summer holiday.
I climbed the mountains with my friends on August 11th.The weather was cloudy that day.We went for a walk in the mountains and saw some animals.There were also lots of flowers in the mountains.—Sally
I went to a beautiful beach with my cousin last summer holiday.We stayed in a hotel near the sea.It was clean and quiet.We stayed there for five days.Every day we went swimming.—Alice
I thought my summer holiday was nice.It was hot,so I often did homework,watched TV and read books at home.Sometimes I went to visit my grandparents.—Frank
(1)When did Sally climb the mountains with her friends?
A.Last July.
B.Last August.
C.Last June.
(2)Could Sally see flowers in the mountains?
A.Yes,she could.
B.No,she couldn't.
C.We don't know.
(3)Alice and her went to the beach last summer holiday.
A.cousin
B.grandparents
C.parents
(4)Frank didn't last summer holiday.
A.do homework
B.read books
C.go swimming
(5)What is the passage(文章) mainly(主要地) about?
A.Some children's hobbies.
B.Some children's summer holiday.
C.Some children's good friends.
六、请按要求完成下列各小题。(每小题1分,共5分)
29.old (比较级)
30.hurt(过去式)
31.two (序数词)
32. gym(复数形式)
33.study(第三人称单数)
七、用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,完成下列句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
34. My grandpa often goes ( fish) in the afternoon.
35.I like the ( gift).It is nice.
36. Wu Binbin loves to (ice﹣skate).
37. Chen Jie washed ( she) clothes last weekend.
38. Don't be (worry).I will help you.
七、用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,完成下列句子。(每小题2分,共10分)
39. mine/ is/ the/ postcard/ . (连词成句)
40.我们的学校以前没有图书馆。(汉译英)
There was no library in our school .
41.He went camping with his grandpa today.(改为否定句)
He camping with his grandpa today.
42. The crayon is longer than the pen.(改为同义句)
The pen is than the crayon.
43. We came to Qingyang by bus last year, (对划线部分提问)
did you to Qingyang last year?
九、根据所给汉语意思或图片提示填写适当的单词或短语,使短文恢复完整。(共10分)
44.
This is Bob.He is a(1) . And he works in Beijing.Thirty years ago,he was a pupil.He was short and thin.He couldn't(2) (骑)a bike.So he went to school(3) (步行) every school day.At that time,he didn't like playing sports.Now he is (4) (更高的).He likes playing sports.And he likes playing (5) very much,so he plays it every day.
十、书面表达。(10分)
45.小学的时光即将结束,你们学校为毕业班的学生举办了告别晚会。假如你是李华,请你根据下面的图示信息,以"Our Farewell Party"为题写一篇短文,向大家描述一下你们告别晚会的相关情况吧!
要求:1.根据图示信息写作,可适当发挥;
2.语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3.词数:不少于50词。
Our Farewell Party
参考答案
一、请选出每组单词中画线部分读音不同的一项。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.【答案】A
2.【答案】C
3.【答案】A
4.【答案】B
5.【答案】B
二、请选出每组单词中不属于同一类的一项。(每小题1分,共10分)
6.【答案】B
7.【答案】C
8.【答案】A
9.【答案】A
10.【答案】C
11.【答案】C
12.【答案】B
13.【答案】A
14.【答案】B
15.【答案】C
三、请从下列A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的一项完成各小题。(每小题2分,共共20 分)
16.【答案】B
17.【答案】B
18.【答案】B
19.【答案】C
20.【答案】A
21.【答案】C
22.【答案】B
23.【答案】B
24.【答案】C
25.【答案】A
四、从方框中选出合适的选项,补全对话。(5分)
26.【答案】(1)B
(2)A
(3)E
(4)D
(5)C
五、阅读理解。(共20分)
27.【答案】(1)F
(2)T
(3)F
(4)T
(5)T
28.【答案】(1)B
(2)A
(3)A
(4)C
(5)B
六、请按要求完成下列各小题。(每小题1分,共5分)
29.【答案】older
30.【答案】hurt
31.【答案】second
32.【答案】gyms
33.【答案】studies
七、用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,完成下列句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
34.【答案】fishing
35.【答案】gift
36.【答案】ice﹣skate
37.【答案】her
38.【答案】worried
七、用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,完成下列句子。(每小题2分,共10分)
39.【答案】The postcard is mine.
40.【答案】before
41.【答案】didn't,go
42.【答案】is shorter
43.【答案】How,come
九、根据所给汉语意思或图片提示填写适当的单词或短语,使短文恢复完整。(共10分)
44.【答案】(1)businessman
(2)ride
(3)on foot
(4)taller
(5)badminton
十、书面表达。(10分)
45.【答案】
Our Farewell Party
We had a farewell party in the school gym on July 5th.The teachers and students came to the party.We ate delicious food.We played games.We saw old photos.To express thanks to our teachers,each said thankful words to our dear teachers.We talked about the dreams of our future.
郑重声明:本文版权归原作者所有,转载文章仅为传播更多信息之目的,如作者信息标记有误,请第一时间联系我们修改或删除,多谢。
