河北省廊坊市2023-2024六年级下学期期末英语试题(含答案无听力原文无听力音频)

河北省廊坊市2023-2024学年六年级下学期期末英语试题
一、听力(10分)。
1.(5分)听录音,选出所听到的单词。
(1)A.sing B.dance C.cook
(2)A.bring B.finish C.spring
(3)A.coats B.parents C.books
(4)A.fruit B.vegetables C.meat
(5)A.spring B.summer C.autumn
2.(5分)听录音,选择正确的答案。
(1)What does Qiaoqiao usually eat for breakfast?    
A.Sandwiches.
B.Dumplings.
C.Pizza.
(2)What's Linda's address?    
A.1325 Zhongshan Road.
B.1235 Zhongshan Road.
C.3125 Zhongshan Street.
(3)When is Andy leaving?    
A.On December 12th.
B.On December 21st.
C.On December 1 st.
(4)What's the weather like there?    
A.It's a little windy.
B.It's sunny and warm.
C.It's a little rainy.
(5)What fruit did Xiaoxiao buy?    
A.Some pears.
B.Some strawberries.
C.Some grapes.
二、判断单词画线部分的发音是(T)否(F)一致。(10分)
3.A.photo B.phone C.elephant    
4.A.hurt B.turn C.surprise    
5.A.books B.caps C.kids   
6.A.house B.sound C.mouth    
7.A.wrong B.writer C.winner    
三、选出每组单词中不同类的一项。(10分)
8.(  )
A.runner B.guitar C.singer
9.(  )
A.cookie B.contest C.chocolate
10.(  )
A.tea B.cup C.glass
11.(  )
A.peach B.vegetable C.grape
12.(  )
A.had B.made C.kind
四、单项选择。(10分)
13.There______two bowls of rice on the table.(  )
A.is B.have C.are
14.﹣ you finish ?
﹣Yes,I did.(  )
A.Did;pack B.Did;packing
C.Do;packing
15.﹣What's your ?
﹣78 Park Street.(  )
A.name B.address C.number
16.﹣I won the first prize.
﹣You are the best.I'm of you.(  )
A.proud B.happy C.afraid
17.﹣Are there signs here?
﹣Yes,there are signs.(  )
A.any;any B.some;some C.any;some
五、选词填空。(10分)
18.
participate miss party wrote fastest
(1)﹣Who's the best runner?
﹣Peter runs the    .
(2)They are making a cake for the    .
(3)﹣When are you leaving?
﹣On July 10th.I'm going to     you.
(4)Jenny     a letter to me last week.
(5)I don't want to     in the show by myself.
六、按要求完成问题。(10分)
19.My brother finished his homework.(改为否定句)
My brother     his homework.
20.The talent show was very great.(对画线部分提问)
   the talent show?
21.I want meat dumplings.(对画线部分提问)
   dumplings     you want?
22.What's the weather like there in spring?(同义句转换)
       there in spring?
23.phone your What's number(?)(连词成句)
   
七、补全短文。(15分)
24.(In a restaurant.)
A:(1)   
B:A hot dog,please.
A:OK.Me too.
Cashier:(2)   
A:Two hot dogs,please.(3)   
Cashier:They're thirteen dollars and twenty﹣five cents.
A:(4)   
Cashier:Thank you.Enjoy your meal!
B:(5)   
A:OK,and be careful!
A.What do you want to eat? B.Let me take them. C.Here you are. D.How much are they? E.Can I help you?
八、任务型阅读。(10分)
25.Today is the school art show in Sunshine School.All the students bring their favourite pictures to school.Now they are talking about their pictures.
①Lucy:This is a picture of a spring garden.You can see many beautiful flowers in the picture.I like the colours very much.
②Amy:Look at my picture.I am having a swimming class.I like summer best,because I can go swimming every day!
③Tom:It's a picture of a dog.The dog is not mine.It's my sister Lucy's.The dog is white and yellow.Look!It's playing with the ball.How cute!
④Panpan:It's a picture of my family.It's on New Year's Day.You can see six people in the picture,my dad,my mum,my grandparents and I.We eat lots of delicious food.We are so happy.
任务一:根据绘画内容,把序号①﹣④填在相应括号内。(4分)
任务二:判断下列句子正(T)误(F)。(6分)
(1)Lucy is playing with the ball.
(2)The dog is white and yellow.    
(3)Panpan likes summer best,because she can go swimming every day!    
九、书面表达。(15分)
26.假如你是小明,请你根据表格中的信息写一封信,向你的好朋友Xiaoxiao介绍一下你在暑期的北京之行并建议她也去北京旅行。不少于6句话。
Where How Who Activity Feeling When
Beijing by plane Xiaoming and his parents visit the Great Wall;take photos tired,happy yesterday
Dear Xiaoxiao,
Yesterday I went to    
I'll be waiting for your letter.
Yours,
Xiaoming
参考答案
一、
1-2【答案】略
二、
3.【答案】T
4.【答案】F
5.【答案】F
6.【答案】T
7.【答案】F
三、
8.【答案】B
9.【答案】B
10.【答案】A
11.【答案】B
12.【答案】C
四、
13.【答案】C
14.【答案】B
15.【答案】B
16.【答案】A
17.【答案】C
五、
18.【答案】(1)fastest
(2)party
(3)miss
(4)wrote
(5)participate
六、
19.【答案】didn't finish
20.【答案】How was
21.【答案】What kind of;do
22.【答案】How's,the weather
23.【答案】What's your phone number?
七、
24.【答案】(1)A
(2)E
(3)D
(4)C
(5)B
八、
25.【答案】任务一:




任务二:
(1)F
(2)T
(3)F
九、
26.【答案】Dear Xiaoxiao,
Yesterday I went to Beijing with my parents.We went there by plane.We visited the Great Wall.We took a lot of photos.We were tired but very happy.You can also come to Beijing for a holiday.You will have a great time.
I'll be waiting for your letter.
Yours,
Xiaoming

郑重声明:本文版权归原作者所有,转载文章仅为传播更多信息之目的,如作者信息标记有误,请第一时间联系我们修改或删除,多谢。