寒假基础提升专练-人教PEP版英语五年级上册
一、词汇选择
选出不同类的一项。
1.( )
A.wonderful B.play C.sing
2.( )
A.Friday B.Monday C.cartoons
3.( )
A.kung fu B.ping pong C.football
4.( )
A.cook B.lake C.dance
5.( )
A.robot B.funny C.friend
二、选择题
6.It’s fresh ________ healthy. ( )
A.or B.and C.but
7.—Can you dance ( )
—_______ I can sing, too.
A.Yes, I can. B.No, I can't. C.Yes, I am.
8.The bridge is ______ the river. ( )
A.in B.over C.under
9.I can play _______ basketball. He can play _______ pipa. ( )
A./; the B.the; / C.the; the
10.—______ Chen Jie like ( )
—She’s quiet.
A.What’s B.How C.Where
三、填空题
11.There (be) a book and a pen on my desk.
12.I usually visit my grandparents at (weekend).
13.I’m going to teach (he) Chinese songs.
14.Are there (some) lakes in the forest
15.The vegetables are (health).
四、句型转换
16.We have a new art teacher. (变为一般疑问句)
17.Wu Binbin can swim. (改为一般疑问句并做否定回答)
Wu Binbin swim No, can’t.
18.There is a river in my village. (改为复数形式)
19.I can do kung fu for the party. (划线提问)
20.Is there a forest in the park (改为陈述句)
五、连词成句
21.you, in, often, do, read, books, park, this, ( )
22.you, party, the, for, can, what, do ( )
23.your, favourite, What’s, food ( )
24.Who, your, new, is, teacher ( )
25.listen, often, on, I, to, weekend, the, music (.)
六、补全对话
选择句子补全对话,将句子序号写在横线上。
Tom: 26 Do you know Miss White
Lucy: 27 Who is she
Tom: She’s our English teacher.
Lucy: 28
Tom: Yes, she is.
Lucy: 29
Tom: No, she isn’t. She’s active (活跃的).
Lucy: Great! 30
A.Is she young
B.Is she quiet
C.We can play games with her.
D.Hi, Lucy.
E.No, I don’t.
七、阅读理解
根据短文判断,正确的写T,错误的写F。
My name is John. 1 like Chinese. Mrs Wang is our Chinese teacher. She's kind. We all like her. Today is Sunday. I wash my clothes and clean the room in the morning. Then I do some shopping. In the afternoon, I read books in the park. Sometimes I play ping-pong with my classmates. I watch TV in the evening. I love Sunday! What about you
31.John likes maths. ( )
32.Mrs Wang is kind. She is a Chinese teacher. ( )
33.John washes his clothes and goes shopping on Sunday morning. ( )
34.John plays football in the afternoon. ( )
35.John reads books with his classmates in the park. ( )
八、书面表达
36.亲爱的同学,学校将组织一次“介绍我的家人”活动,请挑选你的一位家人向大家介绍一下他 / 她的外貌特征、性格特征、喜好、特长与日常生活吧,以“My ______ ”为题目写一篇短文.
要求:1. 条理清楚、语言准确、意思连贯、标点正确、书写规范。
2. 40个单词左右。
3. 文中不能出现个人的真实的学校、班级、姓名。
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
参考答 案:
1.A 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.B
6.B
7.A
8.B
9.A
10.A
11.is
12.weekends
13.him
14.any
15.healthy
16.Do you have a new art teacher
17. Can he
18.There are some rivers in my village.
19.What can you do for the party
20.There is a forest in the park.
21.Do you often read books in this park
22.What can you do for the party
23.What’s your favourite food
24.Who is your new teacher /Who's your new teacher
25.I often listen to music on the weekend./On the weekend I often listen to music.
26.D 27.E 28.A 29.B 30.C
31.F 32.T 33.T 34.F 35.F
36.范文:
My Father
My father is a doctor. He is forty-two years old. He goes to work by car every day. He is helpful very much. He is patient to the sick people. He works hard. Sometimes he goes home very late. My father likes reading. He often reads books after supper. He also likes playing basketball. We often play basketball at the weekend. I like my father.
郑重声明:本文版权归原作者所有,转载文章仅为传播更多信息之目的,如作者信息标记有误,请第一时间联系我们修改或删除,多谢。

