寒假基础提升专练-牛津译林版英语五年级上册 (4)(含答案)

寒假基础提升专练-译林版(三起)英语五年级上册
一、词汇选择
读一读,选出与所给词画线部分发音相同的单词。
1.fly ( )
A.sorry B.happy C.cry
2.sunny ( )
A.windy B.why C.my
3.kind ( )
A.strict B.music C.polite
4.old ( )
A.Robin B.robot C.home
5.homework ( )
A.hard-working B.sport C.short
二、选择题
6.I'm hungry. _______ go to the lunch room.
A.Let
B.Let's
C.Lets
7.There are________ people in the park. (  )
A.so much B.lot of C.so many
8.My father has _______ orange car.
A.an
B.a
C.the
9.Amy often ______ TV in her friend’s home. ( )
A.see B.watches C.watch
10.She ________ two end tables. ( )
A.has B.there is C.have
三、填空题
11.There are (lot) of flowers in the park.
12.They (be) very tall and strong.
13.We all like Mrs Lin. (she) class is so interesting.
14.Look! There (be) a lake in the park.
15.— (Be) there any small boats now
— No, there (be).
四、补全对话/短文
Hi, my name is Jack. I'm a boy. I like 16 very much. They're delicious. I am hard-working. I often 17 and do homework on the weekend. I have many good friends at school. We'll have an English party next 18 . Mike can 19 . Sarah can 20 . We'll have a happy party.
五、句型转换
21.They can speak English. (改为一般疑问句,并作肯定回答)
22.There is a path near here. (改为一般疑问句)
23.I often play football on Tuesdays. (改为一般疑问句)
24.There are some villages in the nature park. (一般疑问句)
— villages in the nature park
—No, there .
25.My grandma is old. (改为一般疑问句)
grandma
六、连词成句
26.Mike, speak, can, Chinese (.)
27.bananas, her, is, favourite, food (.)
28.party, What, do, can, for, you, the ( )
29.chicken, Sarah’s, food, is, favourite (.)
30.is, my, a, There, in, room, clock
.
七、阅读理解
根据短文内容选择正确答 案回答问题。
From: lily@ To: roy@
Dear Roy,
My name is Lily. I am from the USA.I am friendly and hard-working. I have a new room. It is small but nice. There is a big bed and a big table. Above the bed there is a picture. On the table there is a computer. Beside the table there is a plant. There are lots of flowers near the window. There are many books in the room.
I often play the pipa and do homework on Saturdays. I often study on the computer on Sundays. I like my room.
What’s your room like What do you often do in it Please write to tell me.
Lily
31.Where is Lily from ( )
A.The USA. B.The UK. C.Canada.
32.What is Lily’s new room like ( )
A.Friendly and hard-working. B.Small but nice. C.Big and clean.
33.Where is the plant ( )
A.Above the bed. B.On the table. C.Beside the table.
34.What does Lily often do on Sundays ( )
A.Plays the pipa. B.Does homework. C.Studies on the computer.
35.What’s the email mainly about (邮件主要讲什么内容) ( )
A.Things (情况) about Roy. B.Things about Lily. C.Things about Roy’s family.
八、书面表达
36.用句型What’s your favourite food/drink 询问同学们最喜欢的食物/饮料是什么,填写下表。
Name
Favourite food
Favourite drink
参考答 案:
1.C 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.A
6.B
7.C
8.A
9.B
10.A
11.lots
12.are
13.Her
14.is
15. Are aren’t
16.hamburgers 17.speak English 18.Saturday 19.draw pictures 20.play the pipa
21.Can they speak English Yes, they can.
22.Is there a path near here
23.Do you often play football on Tuesdays
24. Are there any aren’t
25. Is your old
26.Mike can speak Chinese.
27.Her favourite food is bananas.
28.What can you do for the party
29.Sarah’s favourite food is chicken.
30.There is a clock in my room.
31.A 32.B 33.C 34.C 35.B

郑重声明:本文版权归原作者所有,转载文章仅为传播更多信息之目的,如作者信息标记有误,请第一时间联系我们修改或删除,多谢。