2023-2024天津市南开区高二上学期期末质量监测英语试题(原卷版+ 解析版无听力音频无听力原文)

2023—2024学年度第一学期阶段性质量监测(二)
高二年级 英语学科
听力部分
注意事项:
1.本部分听力考试共15小题,满分为20分。考生务必将答案涂写在答题卡的对应位置上,答在试卷上的无效。
2.录音材料播放时,考生可将答案标在试卷上;录音材料播放完毕后,考生将有2分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡的对应位置上。
3.转涂答案时,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号。
(共两节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例: How much is the shirt
A. 5.19 B. 9.15. C. 19.15.
答案为B。
1. What did the woman buy
A. A novel. B.A magazine. C. A dictionary.
2. What will the woman do first
A. Go to the bookstore. B. Borrow some books.
C. Have some ice cream.
3. Why will Sam come to Boston
A. To take a vacation. B. To work on a project.
C. To take on a new position.
4. What will the man do at 10:00 this evening
A. Visit his aunt. B. Go to a concerts C. Stay at home.
5. What is Bob doing
A. Writing a novel. B. Reading a book. C. Playing games.
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
听下面几段材料。每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段材料读两遍。
听下面一段材料,回答第6至第8小题。
6. What does the woman think can bring people happiness
A. Getting top marks. B. Doing your best.
C. Keeping a positive emotion.
7. What does the man mention is important to happiness
A. A healthy lifestyle. B. A good family relationship.
C. A pleasant living environment.
8. Why does the woman use the example of sports players
A. To comfort the man. B. To start another topic.
C. To support her idea.
听下面一段材料,回答第9至第11小题。
9. When did Miss Allen start her project
A. One year ago. B. Two years ago. C. Three years ago.
10. For what did Miss Allen set up the project
A. Offering poor people jobs.
B. Raising money for schools.
C. Helping old people and students.
11. How many senior volunteers took part in the project last year
A. 200. B. 500. C. 12,000.
听下面一段材料,回答第12至第15小题。
12. Why is Roman Holiday mentioned
A. To explain the reason for the rule.
B. To attract tourists to visit the steps.
C. To tell how the steps became famous.
13. How much will a visitor be fined if he sits on the steps
A. About 250 yuan. B. About 400 yuan C. About 2,000 yuan.
14. What is the main purpose of the new rule
A. To make money.
B. To protect the steps.
C. To reduce the number of visitors.
15. How is Rome city council toward the new rule
A. Favorable B. Opposed. C. Indifferent.
笔试部分
本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题;听力和笔试)、第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分,共150分,考试用时120分钟(含听力)。第Ⅰ卷1至14页(含听力),第Ⅱ卷15至16页。考生务必将答案涂写在答题卡上,答在试卷上的答案无效。考试结束后,将答题卡交回。
祝各位考生考试顺利!
第Ⅰ卷
注意事项:
1.答第Ⅰ卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考号填写在答题卡上。
2.每小题选出答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号。
3.本卷共70小题,共115分。(含听力)
第一部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)
第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
例: Stand over there ______ you’ll be able to see it better.
A. or B. and C. but D. while1
答案是B。
1. ---Jackson, I have heard you quarreled with your boss yesterday.
--- . We were just arguing with each other about next year's sales plans.
A. No problem. B. It doesn't matter.
C. It's none of your business. D. That's not the case.
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】考查情景交际。句意:——杰克逊,我听说你昨天和老板吵起来了。——事实并非如此。我们只是在讨论明年的销售计划。A.No problem.没问题;B.It doesn't matter.没关系;C.It's none of your business.不关你事;D.That's not the case.事实并非如此。根据下文“We were just arguing with each other about next year's sales plans.”可知上文说的与事实不符,因此表示“不是那样的”。故选D项。
2. Scientists hope to learn more about this plant warning system, ______we can use it to grow crops without pesticides.
A. in case B. even if C. as though D. so that
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】考查状语从句。句意:科学家们希望更多地了解这个植物预警系统,这样我们就可以用它来种植不使用杀虫剂的作物。A. in case以防万一;B. even if即使;C. as though好像;D. so that以便。引导目的状语从句,表示“以便,为了”应用so that。故选D。
3. A good teacher has to be armed with the ability to keep students ________ throughout their learning process.
A. motivating B. motivated C. being motivated D. to be motivated
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:一名好老师必须具备让学生在学习的整个学习过程中受到激励的能力。分析句子可知,空处作keep的宾语补足语,需用非谓语动词的形式,motivate与students之间是动宾关系,且句子是在描述客观事实,不强调motivate这个动作正在进行,或者未发生,因此用过去分词done的形式。故选B。
4. No matter where he is, he makes ______ a rule to go for a walk before breakfast.
A. it B. this C. that D. what
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查代词词义辨析。句意:无论他在哪里,他总是在早餐前散步。A. it它,形式宾语;B. this这个;C. that那个;D. what什么。分析句子,句中构成make it+名词(宾语补足语)+to do的结构,该结构中it为形式宾语,真正的宾语为动词不定式to go for a walk before breakfast。故选A。
5. It is significant to raise public awareness of environmental protection, or it will be only too late one day to regret the________ damage we have done to our environment.
A. innovative B. permanent C. rare D. immediate
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词词义辨析。句意:提高公众的环保意识是很重要的,否则有一天后悔我们对环境造成了永久性的破坏就太晚了。A. innovative 创新的;B. permanent永久的;C. rare罕见的;D. immediate立即的。根据regret和damage we have done to our environment可知,此处表达后悔我们对环境造成了永久性的破坏。故选B项。
6. Scientific studies show that laughter produces chemicals to make people feel better, ________ means clown doctors can be helpful.
A. which B. that C. what D. where
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查定语从句。句意:科学研究表明,笑会产生让人感觉更好化学物质,这意味着小丑医生可以有所帮助。此处为非限制性定语从句修饰上文句子,从句缺少主语,故用which。故选A。
7. If you translate each word in a text separately, translations that are done too ______ often lack natural flow and may sound unnatural.
A. literally B. favorably C. steadily D. critically
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查副词词义辨析。句意:如果你单独翻译文本中的每个单词,那中太拘泥于字面意思的翻译往往缺乏自然的流畅性,听起来可能不自然。A. literally字面上地;B. favorably顺利地;C. steadily稳定地;D. critically批判地,严重地。根据前文“translate each word in a text separately”可推断,单独翻译每一个词,会过于注重字面意思,故选A。
8. Their common experience created a strong ________ between the two friends.
A. tale B. circuit C. mixture D. bond
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】考查名词词义辨析。句意:他们共同的经历在这两个朋友之间建立了牢固的纽带。A. tale故事;B. circuit巡回活动;C. mixture混合物;D. bond纽带。根据句中“common experience”和“between the two friends”可推知,共同经历让他们建立了牢固的纽带,用名词bond作宾语。故选D项。
9. By the time he left the college, he ______ dozens of things so he was a great guy.
A. has invented B. was inventing C. would invent D. had invented
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】考查时态。句意:到他离开大学的时候,他已经发明了很多东西,所以他是一个了不起的人。根据“By the time he left the college”可知,此处描述的是在过去时间点之前完成的动作,时态应用过去完成时,谓语动词需用had done的形式。故选D。
10. The pain is beginning to lift, and I am beginning to feel a peace ________.
A. descend upon me B. probe into me C. tell me off D. throw light on me
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查动词短语辨析。句意:痛苦开始消失,我开始感到平静降临在我身上。A. descend upon me突然降临; B. probe into me 探究;C. tell me off 责备;D. throw light on me阐明;使……显得清楚。根据空前 The pain is beginning to lift,可知此处指我开始感到平静降临在我身上。故选A。
11. Between the two parts of the concert is an interval, ________ the audience can buy ice cream.
A. when B. where
C. that D. which
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查定语从句。句意:在音乐会两部分之间有幕间休息,那个时候观众可以买冰激凌。此处是非限定性定语从句,先行词为interval,在定语从句中作时间状语,应使用关系副词when引导。故选A项。
12. The Browns had a quite wonderful holiday together the bad weather.
A. besides B. without C. beyond D. despite
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】考查介词词义辨析。句意:尽管天气不好,布朗一家还是度过了一个非常愉快的假期。A. besides此外;B. without没有;C. beyond超过;D. despite尽管,不顾。根据句意可知,此处为介词despite“尽管,不顾”,满足句意要求。故选D项。
13. It is no use ________ to persuade him ________ a holiday because he is a work addict.
A. trying; to have B. trying; having C. to try; having D. to try; to have
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:努力说服他去度假是没有用的,因为他是个工作狂。try to do sth.意为“努力做某事”,have a holiday意为“去度假”。根据句式it is no use doing sth,表示“做某事是没有用的”,其中it为形式主语,可知,第一空动词应用动名词形式trying,作主语。persuade sb. to do sth.意为“说服某人做某事”,故第二空填不定式to have,作宾补。故选A。
14. When they were arguing with each other, I seemed to ________ some anger in their voices
A. detect B. guarantee C. cheat D. assign
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】考查动词词义辨析。句意:当他们在争吵时,我似乎从他们的声音中察觉到一些愤怒。A. detect察觉;B. guarantee保证; C. cheat欺骗;D. assign分配。结合空后“some anger in their voices”可知,此处指在他们吵架时,我察觉到他们声音中有着愤怒的气息。故选A。
15. In recent years, the weekend before the Spring Festival________ the biggest shopping crowds.
A. sees B. will see C. has seen D. had seen
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】考查时态。句意:近年来,春节前的周末是购物人群最多的时候。动词see意为“看见”。根据时间状语In recent years可知,句子用现在完成时,且句子主语the weekend是第三人称单数,所以谓语动词用has seen。选项A为一般现在时,选项B为一般将来时,选项D为过去完成时,故均排除。故选C。
第二节:完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从16~35各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,将短文内容补充完整。
Sitting back in my seat, I can’t quite believe that I’m about to travel along the railway that many foreign experts claimed was “impossible”. The train has been racing along steadily since it left Xining. All this time, the song “Sky Railway” has been____16____inside my head. The words “railways like massive dragons are winding among the mountains” seem particularly____17____as I travel across the “roof of the world”.
I was one of the people who came from all parts of China to work on this railway.____18____years to complete, the Qinghai-Tibet Railway is a record of all of our efforts to____19____the most difficult engineering challenges. How to___20___the delicate ecosystem was among the top concerns.
The first____21____to catch my eye is the splendid Qingshuihe Bridge, the world’s longest bridge built over permafrost. Look! A group of Tibetan antelopes is moving under the bridge, with some stopping to eat grass at their___22___. Thirty-three passages have been built under the railway to allow the animals to move safely and freely in their natural____23____. Wild animals such as these Tibetan antelopes have now been using these____24____for years. They seem totally_____25_____that we are speeding past at over 100 kilometres an hour.
To prevent_____26_____to wetlands and grasslands, 675 bridges with_____27_____about 160 kilometres were built between Golmud and-Lhasa. We even moved 140,000 square metres of wetland to a new area in order to protect its distinct ecosystem.
The journey has been flying by, and before I know it, we have reached Tanggula Station._____28_____at over 5,000 metres above sea level, this is the_____29_____railway station in the world. In locations such as this, the thin air,_____30_____weather and high levels of UV radiation presented perhaps the greatest_____31_____ for railway workers. To make sure we stayed_____32_____, several oxygen-making stations were constructed. We were also able to enjoy_____33_____breaks in lower areas.
As we pass Cuona Lake, I feel a sense of pride and achievement. Using thousands and thousands of sandbags, we built a twenty-kilometre wall along the lake to protect it from construction waste. Cuona Lake is so close to the railway that I want to_____34_____and touch its pale blue mirror-like surface. Water birds playing in the lake, and cattle and sheep wandering the grasslands bring the scenery to life.
The Qinghai-Tibet Plateau has been attracting people’s admiration for centuries. Now, thanks to our efforts, passengers from all over the country have been enjoying these magical landscapes. I am proud that we built our “impossible” railway, and did so with the care that the environment_____35_____. It truly is an extraordinary “Sky Railway”.
16.
A. playing B. expressing C. viewing D. singing
17.
A. legal B. cute C. vivid D. formal
18.
A. Spending B. Taking C. Investing D. Wasting
19.
A. create B. determine C. suffer D. overcome
20.
A. protect B. destroy C. ignore D. mix
21.
A. entrance B. landmark C. impression D. event
22.
A. leisure B. request C. risk D. expense
23.
A. condition B. habitat C. state D. common
24.
A. bridges B. railways C. mountains D. passages
25.
A. grateful B. guilty C. unaware D. happy
26.
A spread B. infection C. damage D. panic
27.
A. a long history of B. a large area of C. a high cost of D. a total length of
28.
A. Located B. Started C. Ended D. Instructed
29.
A. strongest B. fastest C. newest D. highest
30.
A. mild B. warm C. changeable D. stable
31.
A. challenge B. talent C. limit D. opportunity
32.
A. quiet B. healthy C. calm D. open
33.
A. commercial B. regular C. formal D. casual
34.
A. blow away B. pay off C. reach out D. give in
35.
A. influences B. provides C. collects D. deserves
【答案】16. A 17. C 18. B 19. D 20. A 21. B 22. A 23. B 24. D 25. C 26. C 27. D 28. A 29. D 30. C 31. A 32. B 33. B 34. C 35. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要介绍了作者乘坐了自己参与建设的被誉为“天路”的青藏铁路时的感受,以及回顾了建设铁路时的种种困难和对生态环境的保护
【16题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:直以来,“天路”这首歌一直在我的脑海里播放。A. playing播放;B. expressing表达;C. viewing观看;D. singing唱歌。根据前文“Sitting back in my seat, I can’t quite believe that I’m about to travel along the railway that many foreign experts claimed was “impossible”. (靠在椅背上,我简直不敢相信我将要沿着许多外国专家声称“不可能”的铁路旅行。)”可知,作者坐在火车上沿着青藏铁路旅行,所以应该是“天路”这首歌在脑海里播放。故选A。
【17题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当我穿越“世界屋脊”时,“铁路如巨龙蜿蜒于山间”这句话显得格外生动。A. legal合法的;B. cute可爱的;C. vivid生动的;D. formal正式的。根据前句“‘railways like massive dragons are winding among the mountains’ (铁路如巨龙蜿蜒于山间)”指的是“铁路像巨龙”,所以这里指的是像龙一样生动形象。故选C。
【18题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:青藏铁路历时多年建成,是我们克服最艰巨工程挑战的结晶。A. Spending花费;B. Taking需要……时间;C. Investing投资;D. Wasting浪费。根据“years to complete (多年完成)”可知,此处表示的是“需要……时间,费时”,take表示花费,主要为物或者事情,此处主语为“青藏铁路”,所以用take。故选B。
【19题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:青藏铁路历时多年建成,是我们克服最艰巨工程挑战的结晶。A. create创造;B. determine决定;C. suffer遭受;D. overcome克服。根据前文“____3____ years to complete (历时多年建成)”以及后文“the most difficult engineering challenges (最困难的工程挑战)”可知,此处指的是要克服种种挑战。故选D。
【20题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:如何保护脆弱的生态系统是人们最关心的问题之一。A. protect保护;B. destroy破坏;C. ignore忽视;D. mix混合。根据“the delicate ecosystem (脆弱的生态系统)”可知,此处是“保护脆弱的生态系统”。故选A。
【21题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:第一个吸引我眼球的地标是壮丽的清水河大桥,它是世界上最长的桥,建在永久冻土上。A. entrance入口;B. landmark地标;C. impression印象;D. event事件。根据后文“to catch my eye (吸引我的眼球)”以及“the world’s longest bridge built over permafrost (世界上最长的桥,建在永久冻土上)”可知,此处指的是地标,标志性的建筑物。故选B。
【22题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:一群藏羚羊在桥下移动,有些停下来吃草。A. leisure悠闲;B. request要求;C. risk风险;D. expense花费。根据“with some stopping to eat grass (有些停下来吃草)”可知,此处应该是悠闲地吃草,at leisure意为“悠闲地”。故选A。
【23题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:铁路下面修建了33条通道,让动物们在它们的自然栖息地安全、自由地活动。A. condition条件;B. habitat栖息地;C. state州;D. common公共用地;公地。根据前文“to allow the animals to move safely and freely (让它们安全地、自由地移动)”可知,此处指的是在栖息地。故选B。
【24题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:像这些藏羚羊这样的野生动物多年来一直在使用这些通道。A. bridges桥;B. railways铁路;C. mountains山;D. passages通道。根据前文“Thirty-three passages have been built under the railway to allow the animals to move safely and freely in their natural ____8____ . (铁路下面修建了33条通道,让动物们在它们的自然栖息地安全、自由地活动。)”可知,此处指的是一直在使用这些通道。故选D。
【25题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:它们似乎完全没有意识到我们正以每小时100多公里的速度飞驰而过。A. grateful感激的;B. guilty羞愧的;C. unaware没有意识到的;D. happy开心的。根据前文“Thirty-three passages have been built under the railway to allow the animals to move safely and freely in their natural ____8____ . (铁路下面修建了33条通道,让动物们在它们的自然栖息地安全、自由地活动。)”可知 ,动物们没有意识到这里修建了铁路。故选C。
【26题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:为了防止对湿地和草原的破坏,在格尔木和拉萨之间修建了675座桥梁,总长约160公里。A. spread展开,蔓延;B. infection感染;C. damage破坏;D. panic恐慌。根据后文“675 bridges with ____12____ about 160 kilometres were built between Golmud and-Lhasa. (在格尔木和拉萨之间修建了675座桥梁,总长约160公里。)”“We even moved 140,000 square metres of wetland to a new area in order to protect its distinct ecosystem. (我们甚至将14万平方米的湿地迁移到一个新的区域,以保护其独特的生态系统。)”可知,此处是为了防止对草地和草原的破坏。故选C。
【27题详解】
考查固定短语辨析。句意:为了防止对湿地和草原的破坏,在格尔木和拉萨之间修建了675座桥梁,总长约160公里。A. a long history of悠久历史;B. a large area of大面积;C. a high cost of高成本;D. a total length of总长。根据“675 bridges”,可知,此处指的是桥梁的总长度约160公里。故选D。
【28题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:它位于海拔5000多米的地方,是世界上海拔最高的火车站。A. Located坐落于;B. Started开始;C. Ended结束;D. Instructed指导。根据“this is the ____14____ railway station in the world. (是世界上海拔最高的火车站)”可知,此处指的是位于海拔5000多米的地方,这里指“唐古拉车站位于海拔5,000多米的地方”。故选A。
【29题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:它位于海拔5000多米的地方,是世界上海拔最高的火车站。A. strongest最强壮的;B. fastest最快的;C. newest 最新的;D. highest最高的。根据前文“Located at over 5,000 metres above sea level (它位于海拔5000多米的地方)”可知,这是世界上海拔最高的火车站。故选D。
【30题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在这样的地方,稀薄的空气,多变的天气和高水平的紫外线辐射可能是铁路工人面临的最大挑战。A. mild温和的;B. warm温暖的;C. changeable多变的;D. stable稳定的。根据前文“The journey has been flying by, and before I know it, we have reached Tanggula Station. ____13____ at over 5,000 metres above sea level, this is the ____14____ railway station in the world. (它位于海拔5000多米的地方,是世界上海拔最高的火车站。)”此处指的是唐古拉火车站,位于海拔5000多米的地方,通过常识可知,这些地方空气稀薄,天气多变。故选C。
【31题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:在这样的地方,稀薄的空气,多变的天气和高水平的紫外线辐射可能是铁路工人面临的最大挑战。A. challenge挑战;B. talent天赋;C. limit限制;D. opportunity机遇。根据前文“In locations such as this, the thin air, ____15____ weather and high levels of UV radiation presented (这样的地方,稀薄的空气,多变的天气和高水平的紫外线辐射)”可知,这些是铁路工人最大的挑战。故选A。
【32题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:为了确保我们的健康,建造了几个制氧站。A. quiet安静的;B. healthy健康的;C. calm 镇静的;D. open开放的。根据后文“several oxygen-making stations were constructed (建造了几个制氧站)”可知,此处是为了保持健康。故选B。
【33题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们还可以在地势较低的地方定期休息。A. commercial商业的;B. regular规律的,定期的;C. formal正式的;D. casual随意的。根据前文“To make sure we stayed ____17____ , several oxygen-making stations were constructed. (为了确保我们的健康,建造了几个制氧站。)”为了保持健康,应该是去地势低的地方定期休息。故选B。
【34题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:郭娜湖离铁路很近,我真想伸手摸一摸它那明镜一般的浅蓝色湖面。A. blow away吹走;B. pay off取得成功C. reach out伸手;D. give in屈服。根据后文“touch its pale blue mirror-like surface (摸一摸它那明镜一般的浅蓝色湖面)”可知,此处指的是伸手。故选C。
【35题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我为我们建造了这条“不可能”的铁路而感到自豪,而且是在对环境应有的关心下建造的。A. influences影响;B. provides提供;C. collects收集;D. deserves值得。根据前文“Using thousands and thousands of sandbags, we built a twenty-kilometre wall along the lake to protect it from construction waste. (我们用了成千上万的沙袋,沿着湖筑了一道20公里长的墙,以保护它不受建筑垃圾的影响。)”以及全文内容可知,修建铁路的同时保护了环境,所以此处指的是“是在对环境应有的关心下建造的”。故选D。
第二部分:阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2.5分,满分50分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳选项。
A
Social Media Detox
Moderator(主持人)
Today marks the last day of the Social Media Detox, Brenton High’s fundraising campaign for new sports equipment. At the start of the detox, over 100 students had been persuaded to stop using social media, in ANY form, for seven days. This meant no messaging friends, no posting photos, no blogging - nothing. They had been promised money by family and friends for each day spent without using social media. They were excited. They were nervous. But could they do it
With the detox finished, they’ve switched on their devices and they’re back online. I bet you’re as eager as I am to find out just how many have been motivated enough to last the full seven days! And what, if anything, have been learnt from the experience
Anna 17
I lasted two days. The detox was more difficult to tolerate than I had expected. I felt like I had lost an arm! Not eating for two days would have been easier! But on reflection, I can see how much of my time had been occupied with checking my phone. I’m now trying to spend less time online and more time picking up my hobbies.
Devon 16
I lasted four days. On Monday, our classmate and I spoke about what we did at the weekend — it felt strange not to already know what he had done. We would have posted pictures and updated our profiles. Doing the detox meant we had to talk and explain what we were doing and thinking! It made me realise the value of real contact that I had forgotten.
Cindy 18
I managed the whole week! At first, I really felt I was missing out. Then, instead of messaging my friend, I went around to her house. Without our phones, we had a proper conversation for over two hours. Without being distracted by messages from other people, it felt so good! Then I decided to visit a different friend every day. By the fifth day, I wondered – was I really missing out by not constantly checking my phone to see what everyone else was up to
George 16
I did all seven days, too! To be honest, I didn’t find the detox too difficult, but I did give my phone to my father to avoid giving in! My brother thought I should make full use of the time without my phone; so he took me to check out our local sports centre. An hour’s sport each day left me tired out and sent me early to bed. The detox made me healthier!
Max 17
I’m embarrassed to say that I threw in the towel on the first day! I knew there was a party happening that evening, but I without access to social media I couldn’t remember where it was! In the end, I turn on my phone to check, but couldn’t resist having a quick look at my social media accounts. What’s worse, I then spent so much time catching up on news, I almost missed the party.
Moderator(主持人)
The detox raised a total of $1,632.82 for. new school sports equipment! Well done, everyone who took part! After, reading the posts on this forum, it seems that something rather than money has also been raised through the detox. Awareness of just how much we rely on social media can help us step away from it and communicate with each other better.
36. What was Devon’s reflection on the Social Media Detox
A. He realised the value of real contact.
B. He felt healthier because of the detox.
C. He found it more difficult to tolerate than expected.
D. He thought too much of his time had been occupied by the phone.
37. What was George’s attitude towards stopping using social media
A Critical. B. Irresponsible. C. Positive. D. Unwilling.
38. Who lasted the shortest among the five students
A. Max. B. George. C. Devon. D. Anna.
39. Which is not the benefit of the Social Media Detox program according to the passage
A. Strengthening family relationships.
B. Raising money for new sports equipment.
C. Sharpening students’ communication skills.
D. Reducing students’ reliance on social media.
40. What will the money raised by the detox be spent for
A. Phones. B. Picking up hobbies.
C. Sports equipment. D. Putting up posts.
【答案】36. A 37. C 38. A 39. A 40. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了布伦顿高中的社交媒体戒断活动,学生们在七天内停止使用社交媒体,并筹集到了1623.82美元用于购买新的体育设备。通过这次活动,大家也意识到了自己对社交媒体的依赖程度,并认识到了真实接触的重要性。
【36题详解】
细节理解题。根据Devon 16部分中“ It made me realise the value of real contact that I had forgotten.( 这让我意识到我已经忘记的真正接触的价值。)”可知,Devon在社交媒体戒断活动中意识到了真正接触的价值。故选A。
【37题详解】
推理判断题。根据George 16部分中“The detox made me healthier!( 社交媒体戒断活动让我更健康了!)”可知George对社交媒体戒断活动是支持并且赞同的,因为他在活动中变得更加健康。故选C。
【38题详解】
细节理解题。根据Max 17部分中“I’m embarrassed to say that I threw in the towel on the first day!( 我很不好意思地说,我第一天就认输了!)”可知,Max第一天在活动中就认输了,没有完成社交媒体戒断活动,故推断他的时间是最短的。故选A。
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“The detox raised a total of $1,632.82 for new school sports equipment! (这次社交媒体戒断活动共筹集了1632.82美元,用于购买新的学校体育器材!)”以及本段中“ Awareness of just how much we rely on social media can help us step away from it and communicate with each other better.(意识到我们对社交媒体的依赖程度可以帮助我们远离它,更好地与他人交流。)”可知,通过该活动筹集了资金来购买学校体育器材,同时让参与者意识到罪域社交媒体的依赖程度,以及能够提升与他人的交流技巧。A选项“Strengthening family relationships.( 加强家庭关系。)”文中并未提及。故选A。
【40题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“The detox raised a total of $1,632.82 for new school sports equipment! (这次社交媒体戒断活动共筹集了1632.82美元,用于购买新的学校体育器材!)”可知,通过活动筹集的资金用于学校购买体育器材。故选C。
B
That morning, I dropped our eldest at kindergarten and returned home to let our two younger children play while I worked on my medical report. It was wonderful, but it hit me that my career in hospital wasn't making a difference in anyone's life. I needed something that would stretch my limits and push me to grow. My career enabled me to work from home. I could work from home, and become a foster (领养) mother, providing safety for a child who needed it desperately.
On Monday morning, I picked up the phone and dialed the number I had googled for the nearest Department of Children's Services. The man on the other end was receptive to my questions and explained the next step of training, involving eight weeks of classes designed to prepare and educate foster parents. We continued through all the classes, the home visits, background checks, and seemingly endless steps.
Five long months after we were approved, the phone rang. In the middle of the night, I woke my husband and rushed to East Tennessee Children's' Hospital. Our placement was waiting for us in the emergency room, sick and lack of nutrition. It didn't take long for us to realize the full depth of her suffering. Six months later, her half-brother came to us by our request. We now had five children under our care.
On August 12, 2016, our family of seven walked into a small courtroom. The children's lawyer and social worker were there. With just a few words, our adoption was finalized. These two amazing children weren't going home, because they were already home. We are their forever family, and they are our forever children. We may not be able to change the entire world, but we have changed the world entirely for our new children.
41. How did the author feel about her hospital work
A. Unusually demanding. B. Lacking in motivation.
C. Filled with challenges. D. Packed with chances.
42. What led the author to decide to adopt children
A. She wanted to make a difference in other people.
B. She felt sympathetic for abused children she knew.
C. She felt confident about her ability to raise children.
D. She experienced training to raise children properly.
43. What can be inferred from Paragraph 2
A. The foster parents must be healthy and well-educated.
B. It was impossible to go through all the endless process.
C. The man on the phone was nice and gave clear instructions.
D. The home visits and background checks would take eight weeks.
44. What does the underlined word "placement" in Paragraph3 refer to
A. The child to be adopted. B. The need to get trained.
C. The approval of adoption. D. The official at the hospital.
45. Why did the author appear at the courtroom
A. To put the adopted kids elsewhere. B. To receive another adopted child.
C. To begin the kids' adoption in her home. D. To make the adoption officially legal.
【答案】41. B 42. A 43. C 44. A 45. D
【解析】
【分析】这是一篇记叙文。文章叙述了作者收养孩子的原因和经过。
【41题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中的“it hit me that my career in hospital wasn't making a difference in anyone's life. I needed something that would stretch my limits and push me to grow”可知,作者突然意识到作者在医院的职业生涯并没有改变任何人的生活。作者需要一些能拓展自己的极限,推动自己成长的东西。由此可知,作者认为自己在医院的工作缺乏动力。故选B。
【42题详解】
推理判断题。根据第一段中的“it hit me that my career in hospital wasn't making a difference in anyone's life. I needed something that would stretch my limits and push me to grow. My career enabled me to work from home. I could work from home, and become a foster (领养) mother, providing safety for a child who needed it desperately”可知,作者有一天突然意识到自己在医院的职业生涯并没有改变任何人的生活。她需要一些能拓展自己极限,推动个人成长的东西。她的职业使她能够在家工作。她可以在家工作,成为领养妈妈,为孩子提供安全的迫切需要。由此推知,作者是想影响改变一些人的生活,才产生了领养孩子的想法。故选A。
43题详解】
推理判断题。根据第二段中的“The man on the other end was receptive to my questions and explained the next step of training, involving eight weeks of classes designed to prepare and educate foster parents. We continued through all the classes, the home visits, background checks, and seemingly endless steps”可知,周一早上,我拿起电话,拨通了谷歌上最近的儿童服务部门的电话号码。电话那头的人很乐意回答我的问题,并解释了培训的下一步,包括为期八周的课程,目的是为养父母做准备和教育。由此推知,电话里的人很友好,给出了明确的指示。故选C。
【44题详解】
词义猜测题。前几段提到作者想要收养孩子。根据该段中的“Five long months after we were approved, the phone rang. In the middle of the night, I woke my husband and rushed to East Tennessee Children's' Hospital. Our placement was waiting for us in the emergency room, sick and lack of nutrition”可知,作者在获得收养孩子的批准五个月之后,电话响了。作者和丈夫来到儿童医院,那么那个生病并且缺乏营养正在等待作者的应该就是作者将要收养的孩子。因此,画线词指的是“要被收养的孩子”。故选A。
【45题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“On August 12, 2016, our family of seven walked into a small courtroom. The children's lawyer and social worker were there. With just a few words, our adoption was finalized”可知,作者出现在小法庭上完成了收养程序。由此推知,小法庭是使收养合法化的地方。故选D。
【点睛】根据语境猜测词义:语境既上下文。由于上下文中的生词不是孤立存在的,其词义与句中其它词的词义或具体的语境有着密切的联系。因此在阅读过程中,许多生词的词义可以充分利用上下文中相关的词汇,短语并结合具体的语境来推测。例如第4题,考生可以根据前几段作者想收养孩子推断出等待他们的那个生病的人就是他们要收养的孩子,从而判断出答案。
C
The Right and Left Brain
It is common today to identify, in some way, with one side of the brain. You may think, for example, that you are more “right brain” than “left”. When we make such statements, we are referring to the fact that the two halves of the human brain deal with information from the senses, and hence the world, in different ways. In general, the left hemisphere(半球)is responsible for our processing of language and logic and the right deals with aspects of thought like emotions and spatial(空间的)relationships. The hemispheres also control our movements, though the left hemisphere controls the right side of our bodies, and vice versa.
The fact that the two hemispheres of the brain work in different ways on different tasks is a relatively new discovery. That discovery was made by a psychobiologist(精神生物学家)named Roger Sperry and it won him a Nobel Prize in 1981. Sperry uncovered the inner workings of normal brains by studying the brain function of people who had a certain kind of brain damage. In most brains, the nerves, which serves as a “bridge” of sorts between the two hemispheres; allowing them to communicate with each other. The people Sperry studied had had their corpus callosa cut, and because of this, their left and right brains couldn’t exchange information.
In a famous experiment, Sperry showed one such subject two pictures. The subject saw a picture of a knife with his right eye(controlled by the left brain)and a picture of a spoon with his left(controlled by the right). When asked to name what he saw, the subject said knife, because it is the left brain that deals with language and the naming of things. However, when asked to reach over with his left hand to a nearby table on which was placed both a knife and a spoon, and choose, without looking, the object he saw, the subject chose the spoon. This is because his left eye (controlled by the right brain)saw the spoon and his left hand(also controlled by the right brain)chose this rather than the knife. The subject himself was not at all conscious of the fact that he was seeing and choosing two different objects.
Until recently, it was thought that there was a strict division of labour. Today, however, we are aware that, for example, while the left brain is responsible for most of the language functions, the right brain plays a role in some language functions like following a story and interpreting humour. Tasks such as face recognition require both halves in different ways. Unfamiliar faces are interpreted and processed by the right hemisphere while familiar faces are processed and recognized by the left. Similarly, non-musicians will interpret a melody with their right brain, but musicians will process music with their left.
46. The right hemisphere of the human brain is responsible for ______.
A. language B. emotions
C. sense of touch D. the right side of the body
47. Roger Sperry studied _______.
A. the connection between vision and touch
B. people with damaged brains
C. people with normal brains
D. the corpus callosum
48. The corpus callosum is ______.
A. only found in abnormal human brains
B. found between the two hemispheres
C. part of the left hemisphere.
D. where memory is stored
49. Roger Sperry’s experiment shows that ______.
A. one half of the brain processes language and the other processes touch
B. people are not conscious of the left and right halves of their brain
C. the two hemispheres of the brain function in different ways
D. people see differently with each eye
50 The subject of the knife / spoon experiment ______.
A. thought the spoon was a knife
B. was not aware that he was seeing two images
C. was unable to process visual information accurately
D. could not tell the difference between a spoon and a knife.
51. The example in the last sentence about musicians demonstrates that _____.
A. the left side of the brain processes music more efficiently
B. the left side of the brain deals with familiar material
C. listening to music requires both halves of the brain
D. musicians are born with more developed left brains
【答案】46. B 47. B 48. B 49. C 50. B 51. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。讲述了大脑的两个半球以不同的方式处理信息。左半球负责语言和逻辑,右半球负责情感和空间关系。通过研究大脑功能受损的人,科学家发现了大脑的工作方式。此外,文章还提到,左脑负责大部分语言功能,右脑在一些语言功能中也起到一定的作用。而人们对脸部的识别需要大脑的两个半球以不同的方式合作。
【46题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“In general, the left hemisphere(半球)is responsible for our processing of language and logic and the right deals with aspects of thought like emotions and spatial(空间的)relationships. (一般来说,左脑负责处理语言和逻辑,右脑负责处理情感和空间关系等思维方面。)”可知,右脑负责处理情感和空间关系等思维方面的内容。故选B。
【47题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Sperry uncovered the inner workings of normal brains by studying the brain function of people who had a certain kind of brain damage. (斯佩里通过研究患有某种脑损伤的人的大脑功能,揭示了正常大脑的内部运作。)”可知,斯佩里通过研究患有某种脑损伤的人的大脑功能,揭示了正常大脑的内部运作。故选B。
【48题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“In most brains, the nerves, which serves as a “bridge” of sorts between the two hemispheres; allowing them to communicate with each other. The people Sperry studied had had their corpus callosa cut, and because of this, their left and right brains couldn’t exchange information.( 在大多数大脑中,神经是连接两个大脑半球的“桥梁”;允许他们彼此交流。斯佩里研究的人的corpus callosa都被切除了,正因为如此,他们的左右脑不能交换信息。)”由此可知,corpus callosa指代的是连接两个大脑半球的“桥梁”。B选项“found between the two hemispheres(位于两个半球之间的)”与文章内容相符。故选B。
【49题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“The fact that the two hemispheres of the brain work in different ways on different tasks is a relatively new discovery. That discovery was made by a psychobiologist(精神生物学家)named Roger Sperry and it won him a Nobel Prize in 1981.( 大脑的两个半球在不同的任务中以不同的方式工作,这是一个相对较新的发现。这一发现是由心理生物学家罗杰·斯佩里(Roger Sperry)发现的,并为他赢得了1981年的诺贝尔奖。)”可知,Roger Sperry实验研究发现:大脑的两个半球在不同的任务中以不同的方式工作。C选项“the two hemispheres of the brain function in different ways(大脑的两个半球以不同的方式运作)”与原文信息相符,故选C。
【50题详解】
推理判断题。根据倒数第二段中“ The subject himself was not at all conscious of the fact that he was seeing and choosing two different objects.(实验对象自己完全没有意识到他正在观看和选择两个不同的物体。)”可知,实验对象对于自己所看到的两个不同的物体是没有完全意识到的。故选B。
【51题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段中“Unfamiliar faces are interpreted and processed by the right hemisphere while familiar faces are processed and recognized by the left. Similarly, non-musicians will interpret a melody with their right brain, but musicians will process music with their left.(不熟悉的面孔由右半球解释和处理,熟悉的面孔由左脑处理和识别。同样,非音乐家会用右脑来诠释旋律,而音乐家会用左脑来处理音乐。)”可知,不熟悉的面孔由右半球解释和处理,熟悉的面孔由左脑处理和识别,同样的非音乐家(对音乐不熟悉的人)使用右脑来解读旋律;音乐家(对音乐熟悉的人)则用左脑处理音乐,故最后一句话说明的是左脑处理熟悉的材料。故选B。
D
Digital technology -email and smart phones especially - have vastly improved workers’ ability to be productive outside of a traditional office. Even so, most white-collar work still happens in an office. One reason is that, according to findings of a new survey of office workers conducted by Wakefield Research for the IT company Citrix, most bosses are doubtful about remote working. Half of the workers say their boss doesn’t accept it and only 35 percent say it’s tolerated.
Skeptical bosses will likely have their doubts reinforced by the same survey, which shows that 43 percent of workers say they’ve watched TV or a movie while “working” remotely, while 35 percent have done housework, and 28 percent have cooked dinner.
It is true, however, that working at home makes people much more efficient(高效的), because it allows workers to take care of annoying housework while still getting their jobs done. It’s much faster, for example, to shop for groceries at a quarter to three than to stand in line during the after-work rush.
The fact that such practices remain officially unaccepted reflects how far we haven’t come as a society from the days when we expected every full-time worker to be supported by a full-time homemaker.
More broadly the Wakefield survey suggests that employers may be missing a low-cost way to give workers something of value. Sixty-four percent of those survey participants who haven’t worked remotely would rather give up some bonus in order to get even one day a week working from home. Under such circumstances, smart firms need to find ways to let their employees have enough flexibility to manage their time efficiently.
52. Why do some employers hesitate to allow remote working
A. They fear losing control of their workers.
B. They want to stick to their routine practice.
C. They have little trust in modem technology.
D. They are used to face-to-face communication.
53. Working from home is more efficient because workers can _____.
A. take care of the annoying children
B. watch TV or a film while working
C. save a lot of time to get their job done
D. enjoy the long wait in the after-work rush
54. What seems to be most workers’ attitude toward remote working
A. Favorable. B. Doubtful. C. Reserved D. Disapproving
55. What does the author suggest smart firms do
A. Shorten their office hours. B. Adopt flexible work patterns.
C. Give employees a pay raise. D. Reduce their staff’s workload.
【答案】52. A 53. C 54. A 55. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了远程工作在现代办公环境中的问题。调查显示,大多数老板对远程工作持怀疑态度,让远程工作变得困难。然而,远程工作能够提高工作效率,因为员工能够在完成工作的同时处理家务。调查还显示,许多员工愿意放弃一些奖金来获得每周一天的远程工作。因此,聪明的公司需要寻找方法让员工有足够的灵活性来高效管理时间。
【52题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段中“most bosses are doubtful about remote working.( 大多数老板对远程工作持怀疑态度。)”以及第二段“Skeptical bosses will likely have their doubts reinforced by the same survey, which shows that 43 percent of workers say they’ve watched TV or a movie while “working” remotely, while 35 percent have done housework, and 28 percent have cooked dinner.( 持怀疑态度的老板们可能会因为同一项调查而更加怀疑,该调查显示,43%的员工表示他们在远程“工作”时看过电视或电影,35%的人做过家务,28%的人做过晚饭。)”可知,一些雇主不愿意允许远程工作是因为他们担心失去对员工的控制,因为员工们在家办公的过程中总是会做一些工作以外的事情。故选A。
【53题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段中“It is true, however, that working at home makes people much more efficient(高效的), because it allows workers to take care of annoying housework while still getting their jobs done.( 然而,在家工作确实使人们的工作效率高得多,因为它允许工人在完成工作的同时处理恼人的家务。)”可知,在家工作允许工人在完成工作的同时处理恼人的家务即员工能够快速的完成家务节省时间来完成工作。故选C。
【54题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段中“Sixty-four percent of those survey participants who haven’t worked remotely would rather give up some bonus in order to get even one day a week working from home. (在那些没有远程工作的受访者中,有64%的人宁愿放弃一些奖金,哪怕每周有一天可以在家工作。)” 可知,大多数员工对远程工作持赞同的态度。故选A。
【55题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段中“Under such circumstances, smart firms need to find ways to let their employees have enough flexibility to manage their time efficiently.(在这种情况下,聪明的公司需要找到方法让员工有足够的灵活性来有效地管理他们的时间。)” 可知,作者建议聪明的公司采取灵活的工作模式来让员工能够高效地管理时间。故选B。
第Ⅱ卷
注意事项: 1、用黑色墨水的钢笔或签字笔将答案写在答题卡上。
2.本卷共6题,共35分。
第三部分:写作
第一节:阅读下面短文,按照要求用英语回答问题。(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,按照要求用英语回答问题。
A Nation of Animal Lovers
The British are traditionally a nation of animal lovers. This is clear from the large number of animal programmes on TV. There are programmes about wildlife in Britain and other countries, and about pets at home. There are programmes like Animal Hospital about sick animals and the working lives of animal doctors. Some programmes try to find new homes for unwanted or homeless animals. All these programmes are very popular. There is a pet in more than half of the homes in the UK(52.3%). The most popular pets are cats.
Battersea Dogs and Cats Home
Battersea Dogs and Cats Home in London is a very famous home for unwanted dogs and cats. It was started in 1860 by Mrs. Mary Tealby, because she was worried about all the homeless animals on the streets of London. Since it opened, the home has taken in more than 3 million dogs and cats. In 2006, over 11,000 dogs and cats came to the home. By the end of the year, homes were found for 5,000 of them. The home even has its own magazine, Paws.
It Can Only Happen in Britain! The Echo January 13 The rat at platform one has just made your train late! An officer was called to Stirling station today because passengers were worried about a large white rat on the line. Three trains passed over it, but the rat was unhurt. The Scottish railway company, Scotrail, closed the line. Then passengers watched as the officer carefully caught the rat. It bit him, but he took it away safely. An officer from Scotrail said, “We try to protect all wild animals and pets. At first the rat was very frightened, but now he’s fine.” “We’ve called him Ronnie. He needs a good home. People think rats are dirty. But they make great pets!”
56. What is the programme Animal Hospital about (no more than 15 words)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
57. How many homes in the UK raise pets (no more than 10 words)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
58. Why did Mrs. Mary Tealby started Battersea Dogs and Cats Home (no more than 15 words)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
59. What was the result of the rat in the train station (no more than 10 words)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
60. How will you react if you see some wild animals in cities Please further explain that.(no more than 20 words)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】56. The programme is about sick animals and the working lives of animal doctors.
57. 52.3% homes in the UK raise pets.
58. Because she was worried about the homeless animals in London.
59. The rat was caught by an officer and taken away safely.
60. If I see wild animals in cities, I would inform the appropriate authorities or animal rescue organizations to ensure their safety and well-being.
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。这篇文章主要介绍了英国是一个喜爱动物的国家,有许多动物节目,包括关于野生动物和宠物的节目。其中介绍了伦敦的Battersea狗猫收容所,以及一名警官在苏格兰捉到一只大白鼠并将其带走的故事。
【56题详解】
考查细节理解。根据第一段中“ There are programmes like Animal Hospital about sick animals and the working lives of animal doctors. (有像《动物医院》这样的节目,讲述生病的动物和动物医生的工作生活。)”可知,有像《动物医院》这样的节目,讲述生病的动物和动物医生的工作生活。故答案为The programme is about sick animals and the working lives of animal doctors.
【57题详解】
考查细节理解。根据第一段中“There is a pet in more than half of the homes in the UK(52.3%). (在英国,超过一半的家庭(52.3%)养宠物。)”可知,在英国,超过一半的家庭(52.3%)养宠物。故答案为52.3% homes in the UK raise pets.
【58题详解】
考查细节理解。根据第二段中“ It was started in 1860 by Mrs. Mary Tealby, because she was worried about all the homeless animals on the streets of London. (它是由玛丽·蒂尔比夫人于1860年发起的,因为她担心伦敦街头所有无家可归的动物。)”可知,因为她担心伦敦街头所有无家可归的动物,所以创建了Battersea Dogs and Cats Home。故答案为Because she was worried about the homeless animals in London.
【59题详解】
考查细节理解。根据方框中小标题下第二段“Then passengers watched as the officer carefully caught the rat. It bit him, but he took it away safely. (然后乘客们看着警察小心翼翼地抓住老鼠。它咬了他一口,但他安全地把它带走了。)”可知,最终该老鼠被警察小心翼翼的抓住并安全地把它带走了。故答案为The rat was caught by an officer and taken away safely.
【60题详解】
开放式题目。根据题干“How will you react if you see some wild animals in cities (如果你在城市里看到野生动物,你会有什么反应?)”可知,就个人而言,如果我在城市里看到野生动物,我会通知有关当局或动物救援组织,以确保它们的安全和福祉。故答案为If I see wild animals in cities, I would inform the appropriate authorities or animal rescue organizations to ensure their safety and well-being.
第二节:书面表达(满分25分)
61. 假设你是学生会主席李津,你校的校园文化节将于下周举行。打算邀请外教John参加,内容包括:
(1)校园文化节举办目的和主要内容;
(2)邀请John体验中国文化并担任下周六下午2:00在学校礼堂进行的英语戏剧板块评委;
(3)请对方确认是否参加。
注意:
(1)词数不少于100;
(2)可适当加入细节,使内容充实、行文连贯;
(3)开头及格式已为你写好,不计入词数。
参考词汇:
the Campus Cultural Festival校园文化节
the school hall学校礼堂
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Dear John,
I hope this email finds you well. As the President of the Student Union, I am writing to invite you to participate in our upcoming Campus Cultural Festival.
The festival, which will take place next week, aims to showcase the rich and diverse culture of our school. It will include various activities such as music performances, art exhibitions, and cultural workshops. We would be honored if you could join us to experience our culture. Specifically, we would like to invite you to be a judge for the English drama section to be held in the school hall at 2:00 p.m. next Saturday.
Your feedback and insights would be invaluable to us. Please confirm your availability and we will provide further details. Thank you for considering our invitation.
Li Jin
President, Student Union
【解析】
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生假设是学生会主席李津,你校的校园文化节将于下周举行。打算邀请外教John参加。
【详解】1.词汇积累
参加:participate in→attend
举行:hold→host
宝贵的:invaluable→precious
确认:confirm→verify
2.句式拓展
合并简单句
原句:Specifically, we would like to invite you to be a judge for the English drama section to be held in the school hall at 2:00 p.m. next Saturday. Your feedback and insights would be invaluable to us.
拓展句:Specifically, we would like to invite you to be a judge for the English drama section to be held in the school hall at 2:00 p.m. next Saturday because your feedback and insights would be invaluable to us.
【点睛】[高分句型1] The festival, which will take place next week, aims to showcase the rich and diverse culture of our school. (运用了which引导非限制性定语从句)
[高分句型2] We would be honored if you could join us to experience our culture. (运用了if引导条件状语从句)2023—2024学年度第一学期阶段性质量监测(二)
高二年级 英语学科
听力部分
注意事项:
1.本部分听力考试共15小题,满分为20分。考生务必将答案涂写在答题卡的对应位置上,答在试卷上的无效。
2.录音材料播放时,考生可将答案标在试卷上;录音材料播放完毕后,考生将有2分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡的对应位置上。
3.转涂答案时,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号。
(共两节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例: How much is the shirt
A 5.19 B. 9.15. C. 19.15.
答案为B。
1. What did the woman buy
A. A novel. B.A magazine. C. A dictionary.
2. What will the woman do first
A. Go to the bookstore. B. Borrow some books.
C. Have some ice cream.
3. Why will Sam come to Boston
A. To take a vacation. B. To work on a project.
C. To take on a new position.
4. What will the man do at 10:00 this evening
A. Visit his aunt. B. Go to a concerts C. Stay at home.
5. What is Bob doing
A. Writing a novel. B. Reading a book. C. Playing games.
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
听下面几段材料。每段材料后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段材料前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段材料读两遍。
听下面一段材料,回答第6至第8小题。
6. What does the woman think can bring people happiness
A. Getting top marks. B. Doing your best.
C. Keeping a positive emotion.
7 What does the man mention is important to happiness
A. A healthy lifestyle. B. A good family relationship.
C. A pleasant living environment.
8. Why does the woman use the example of sports players
A. To comfort the man. B. To start another topic.
C. To support her idea.
听下面一段材料,回答第9至第11小题。
9. When did Miss Allen start her project
A. One year ago. B. Two years ago. C. Three years ago.
10. For what did Miss Allen set up the project
A. Offering poor people jobs.
B. Raising money for schools.
C. Helping old people and students.
11. How many senior volunteers took part in the project last year
A. 200. B. 500. C. 12,000.
听下面一段材料,回答第12至第15小题。
12. Why is Roman Holiday mentioned
A. To explain the reason for the rule.
B. To attract tourists to visit the steps.
C. To tell how the steps became famous.
13. How much will a visitor be fined if he sits on the steps
A. About 250 yuan. B. About 400 yuan C. About 2,000 yuan.
14. What is the main purpose of the new rule
A. To make money.
B. To protect the steps.
C. To reduce the number of visitors.
15. How is Rome city council toward the new rule
A. Favorable B. Opposed. C. Indifferent.
笔试部分
本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题;听力和笔试)、第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分,共150分,考试用时120分钟(含听力)。第Ⅰ卷1至14页(含听力),第Ⅱ卷15至16页。考生务必将答案涂写在答题卡上,答在试卷上的答案无效。考试结束后,将答题卡交回。
祝各位考生考试顺利!
第Ⅰ卷
注意事项:
1.答第Ⅰ卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考号填写在答题卡上。
2.每小题选出答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号。
3.本卷共70小题,共115分。(含听力)
第一部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分45分)
第一节 单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
从A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
例: Stand over there ______ you’ll be able to see it better.
A. or B. and C. but D. while1
答案是B。
1. ---Jackson, I have heard you quarreled with your boss yesterday.
--- . We were just arguing with each other about next year's sales plans.
A. No problem. B. It doesn't matter.
C. It's none of your business. D. That's not the case.
2. Scientists hope to learn more about this plant warning system, ______we can use it to grow crops without pesticides.
A. in case B. even if C. as though D. so that
3. A good teacher has to be armed with the ability to keep students ________ throughout their learning process.
A. motivating B. motivated C. being motivated D. to be motivated
4. No matter where he is, he makes ______ a rule to go for a walk before breakfast.
A. it B. this C. that D. what
5. It is significant to raise public awareness of environmental protection, or it will be only too late one day to regret the________ damage we have done to our environment.
A. innovative B. permanent C. rare D. immediate
6. Scientific studies show that laughter produces chemicals to make people feel better, ________ means clown doctors can be helpful.
A. which B. that C. what D. where
7. If you translate each word in a text separately, translations that are done too ______ often lack natural flow and may sound unnatural.
A. literally B. favorably C. steadily D. critically
8. Their common experience created a strong ________ between the two friends.
A. tale B. circuit C. mixture D. bond
9. By the time he left the college, he ______ dozens of things so he was a great guy.
A. has invented B. was inventing C. would invent D. had invented
10. The pain is beginning to lift, and I am beginning to feel a peace ________.
A. descend upon me B. probe into me C. tell me off D. throw light on me
11. Between the two parts of the concert is an interval, ________ the audience can buy ice cream.
A. when B. where
C. that D. which
12. The Browns had a quite wonderful holiday together the bad weather.
A. besides B. without C. beyond D. despite
13. It is no use ________ to persuade him ________ a holiday because he is a work addict.
A. trying; to have B. trying; having C. to try; having D. to try; to have
14. When they were arguing with each other, I seemed to ________ some anger in their voices
A. detect B. guarantee C. cheat D. assign
15. In recent years, the weekend before the Spring Festival________ the biggest shopping crowds.
A. sees B. will see C. has seen D. had seen
第二节:完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从16~35各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,将短文内容补充完整。
Sitting back in my seat, I can’t quite believe that I’m about to travel along the railway that many foreign experts claimed was “impossible”. The train has been racing along steadily since it left Xining. All this time, the song “Sky Railway” has been____16____inside my head. The words “railways like massive dragons are winding among the mountains” seem particularly____17____as I travel across the “roof of the world”.
I was one of the people who came from all parts of China to work on this railway.____18____years to complete, the Qinghai-Tibet Railway is a record of all of our efforts to____19____the most difficult engineering challenges. How to___20___the delicate ecosystem was among the top concerns.
The first____21____to catch my eye is the splendid Qingshuihe Bridge, the world’s longest bridge built over permafrost. Look! A group of Tibetan antelopes is moving under the bridge, with some stopping to eat grass at their___22___. Thirty-three passages have been built under the railway to allow the animals to move safely and freely in their natural____23____. Wild animals such as these Tibetan antelopes have now been using these____24____for years. They seem totally_____25_____that we are speeding past at over 100 kilometres an hour.
To prevent_____26_____to wetlands and grasslands, 675 bridges with_____27_____about 160 kilometres were built between Golmud and-Lhasa. We even moved 140,000 square metres of wetland to a new area in order to protect its distinct ecosystem.
The journey has been flying by, and before I know it, we have reached Tanggula Station._____28_____at over 5,000 metres above sea level, this is the_____29_____railway station in the world. In locations such as this, the thin air,_____30_____weather and high levels of UV radiation presented perhaps the greatest_____31_____ for railway workers. To make sure we stayed_____32_____, several oxygen-making stations were constructed. We were also able to enjoy_____33_____breaks in lower areas.
As we pass Cuona Lake, I feel a sense of pride and achievement. Using thousands and thousands of sandbags, we built a twenty-kilometre wall along the lake to protect it from construction waste. Cuona Lake is so close to the railway that I want to_____34_____and touch its pale blue mirror-like surface. Water birds playing in the lake, and cattle and sheep wandering the grasslands bring the scenery to life.
The Qinghai-Tibet Plateau has been attracting people’s admiration for centuries. Now, thanks to our efforts, passengers from all over the country have been enjoying these magical landscapes. I am proud that we built our “impossible” railway, and did so with the care that the environment_____35_____. It truly is an extraordinary “Sky Railway”.
16.
A. playing B. expressing C. viewing D. singing
17.
A. legal B. cute C. vivid D. formal
18.
A. Spending B. Taking C. Investing D. Wasting
19.
A. create B. determine C. suffer D. overcome
20.
A. protect B. destroy C. ignore D. mix
21.
A. entrance B. landmark C. impression D. event
22.
A. leisure B. request C. risk D. expense
23.
A. condition B. habitat C. state D. common
24.
A. bridges B. railways C. mountains D. passages
25.
A. grateful B. guilty C. unaware D. happy
26.
A. spread B. infection C. damage D. panic
27.
A. a long history of B. a large area of C. a high cost of D. a total length of
28.
A. Located B. Started C. Ended D. Instructed
29.
A. strongest B. fastest C. newest D. highest
30.
A. mild B. warm C. changeable D. stable
31.
A. challenge B. talent C. limit D. opportunity
32.
A. quiet B. healthy C. calm D. open
33.
A. commercial B. regular C. formal D. casual
34.
A. blow away B. pay off C. reach out D. give in
35.
A. influences B. provides C. collects D. deserves
第二部分:阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2.5分,满分50分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出一个最佳选项。
A
Social Media Detox
Moderator(主持人)
Today marks the last day of the Social Media Detox, Brenton High’s fundraising campaign for new sports equipment. At the start of the detox, over 100 students had been persuaded to stop using social media, in ANY form, for seven days. This meant no messaging friends, no posting photos, no blogging - nothing. They had been promised money by family and friends for each day spent without using social media. They were excited. They were nervous. But could they do it
With the detox finished, they’ve switched on their devices and they’re back online. I bet you’re as eager as I am to find out just how many have been motivated enough to last the full seven days! And what, if anything, have been learnt from the experience
Anna 17
I lasted two days. The detox was more difficult to tolerate than I had expected. I felt like I had lost an arm! Not eating for two days would have been easier! But on reflection, I can see how much of my time had been occupied with checking my phone. I’m now trying to spend less time online and more time picking up my hobbies.
Devon 16
I lasted four days. On Monday, our classmate and I spoke about what we did at the weekend — it felt strange not to already know what he had done. We would have posted pictures and updated our profiles. Doing the detox meant we had to talk and explain what we were doing and thinking! It made me realise the value of real contact that I had forgotten.
Cindy 18
I managed the whole week! At first, I really felt I was missing out. Then, instead of messaging my friend, I went around to her house. Without our phones, we had a proper conversation for over two hours. Without being distracted by messages from other people, it felt so good! Then I decided to visit a different friend every day. By the fifth day, I wondered – was I really missing out by not constantly checking my phone to see what everyone else was up to
George 16
I did all seven days, too! To be honest, I didn’t find the detox too difficult, but I did give my phone to my father to avoid giving in! My brother thought I should make full use of the time without my phone; so he took me to check out our local sports centre. An hour’s sport each day left me tired out and sent me early to bed. The detox made me healthier!
Max 17
I’m embarrassed to say that I threw in the towel on the first day! I knew there was a party happening that evening, but I without access to social media I couldn’t remember where it was! In the end, I turn on my phone to check, but couldn’t resist having a quick look at my social media accounts. What’s worse, I then spent so much time catching up on news, I almost missed the party.
Moderator(主持人)
The detox raised a total of $1,632.82 for. new school sports equipment! Well done, everyone who took part! After, reading the posts on this forum, it seems that something rather than money has also been raised through the detox. Awareness of just how much we rely on social media can help us step away from it and communicate with each other better.
36. What was Devon’s reflection on the Social Media Detox
A. He realised the value of real contact.
B. He felt healthier because of the detox.
C. He found it more difficult to tolerate than expected.
D. He thought too much of his time had been occupied by the phone.
37. What was George’s attitude towards stopping using social media
A. Critical. B. Irresponsible. C. Positive. D. Unwilling.
38. Who lasted the shortest among the five students
A. Max. B. George. C. Devon. D. Anna.
39. Which is not the benefit of the Social Media Detox program according to the passage
A. Strengthening family relationships.
B. Raising money for new sports equipment.
C. Sharpening students’ communication skills.
D. Reducing students’ reliance on social media.
40. What will the money raised by the detox be spent for
A. Phones. B. Picking up hobbies.
C. Sports equipment. D. Putting up posts.
B
That morning, I dropped our eldest at kindergarten and returned home to let our two younger children play while I worked on my medical report. It was wonderful, but it hit me that my career in hospital wasn't making a difference in anyone's life. I needed something that would stretch my limits and push me to grow. My career enabled me to work from home. I could work from home, and become a foster (领养) mother, providing safety for a child who needed it desperately.
On Monday morning, I picked up the phone and dialed the number I had googled for the nearest Department of Children's Services. The man on the other end was receptive to my questions and explained the next step of training, involving eight weeks of classes designed to prepare and educate foster parents. We continued through all the classes, the home visits, background checks, and seemingly endless steps.
Five long months after we were approved, the phone rang. In the middle of the night, I woke my husband and rushed to East Tennessee Children's' Hospital. Our placement was waiting for us in the emergency room, sick and lack of nutrition. It didn't take long for us to realize the full depth of her suffering. Six months later, her half-brother came to us by our request. We now had five children under our care.
On August 12, 2016, our family of seven walked into a small courtroom. The children's lawyer and social worker were there. With just a few words, our adoption was finalized. These two amazing children weren't going home, because they were already home. We are their forever family, and they are our forever children. We may not be able to change the entire world, but we have changed the world entirely for our new children.
41 How did the author feel about her hospital work
A. Unusually demanding. B. Lacking in motivation.
C. Filled with challenges. D. Packed with chances.
42. What led the author to decide to adopt children
A. She wanted to make a difference in other people.
B. She felt sympathetic for abused children she knew.
C. She felt confident about her ability to raise children.
D. She experienced training to raise children properly.
43. What can be inferred from Paragraph 2
A. The foster parents must be healthy and well-educated.
B. It was impossible to go through all the endless process.
C. The man on the phone was nice and gave clear instructions.
D. The home visits and background checks would take eight weeks.
44. What does the underlined word "placement" in Paragraph3 refer to
A. The child to be adopted. B. The need to get trained.
C. The approval of adoption. D. The official at the hospital.
45. Why did the author appear at the courtroom
A. To put the adopted kids elsewhere. B. To receive another adopted child.
C. To begin the kids' adoption in her home. D. To make the adoption officially legal.
C
The Right and Left Brain
It is common today to identify, in some way, with one side of the brain. You may think, for example, that you are more “right brain” than “left”. When we make such statements, we are referring to the fact that the two halves of the human brain deal with information from the senses, and hence the world, in different ways. In general, the left hemisphere(半球)is responsible for our processing of language and logic and the right deals with aspects of thought like emotions and spatial(空间的)relationships. The hemispheres also control our movements, though the left hemisphere controls the right side of our bodies, and vice versa.
The fact that the two hemispheres of the brain work in different ways on different tasks is a relatively new discovery. That discovery was made by a psychobiologist(精神生物学家)named Roger Sperry and it won him a Nobel Prize in 1981. Sperry uncovered the inner workings of normal brains by studying the brain function of people who had a certain kind of brain damage. In most brains, the nerves, which serves as a “bridge” of sorts between the two hemispheres; allowing them to communicate with each other. The people Sperry studied had had their corpus callosa cut, and because of this, their left and right brains couldn’t exchange information.
In a famous experiment, Sperry showed one such subject two pictures. The subject saw a picture of a knife with his right eye(controlled by the left brain)and a picture of a spoon with his left(controlled by the right). When asked to name what he saw, the subject said knife, because it is the left brain that deals with language and the naming of things. However, when asked to reach over with his left hand to a nearby table on which was placed both a knife and a spoon, and choose, without looking, the object he saw, the subject chose the spoon. This is because his left eye (controlled by the right brain)saw the spoon and his left hand(also controlled by the right brain)chose this rather than the knife. The subject himself was not at all conscious of the fact that he was seeing and choosing two different objects.
Until recently, it was thought that there was a strict division of labour. Today, however, we are aware that, for example, while the left brain is responsible for most of the language functions, the right brain plays a role in some language functions like following a story and interpreting humour. Tasks such as face recognition require both halves in different ways. Unfamiliar faces are interpreted and processed by the right hemisphere while familiar faces are processed and recognized by the left. Similarly, non-musicians will interpret a melody with their right brain, but musicians will process music with their left.
46. The right hemisphere of the human brain is responsible for ______.
A. language B. emotions
C. sense of touch D. the right side of the body
47. Roger Sperry studied _______.
A. the connection between vision and touch
B. people with damaged brains
C. people with normal brains
D. the corpus callosum
48. The corpus callosum is ______.
A. only found in abnormal human brains
B. found between the two hemispheres
C. part of the left hemisphere.
D. where memory is stored
49. Roger Sperry’s experiment shows that ______.
A. one half of the brain processes language and the other processes touch
B. people are not conscious of the left and right halves of their brain
C. the two hemispheres of the brain function in different ways
D. people see differently with each eye
50. The subject of the knife / spoon experiment ______.
A. thought the spoon was a knife
B. was not aware that he was seeing two images
C. was unable to process visual information accurately
D. could not tell the difference between a spoon and a knife.
51. The example in the last sentence about musicians demonstrates that _____.
A. the left side of the brain processes music more efficiently
B. the left side of the brain deals with familiar material
C. listening to music requires both halves of the brain
D. musicians are born with more developed left brains
D
Digital technology -email and smart phones especially - have vastly improved workers’ ability to be productive outside of a traditional office. Even so, most white-collar work still happens in an office. One reason is that, according to findings of a new survey of office workers conducted by Wakefield Research for the IT company Citrix, most bosses are doubtful about remote working. Half of the workers say their boss doesn’t accept it and only 35 percent say it’s tolerated.
Skeptical bosses will likely have their doubts reinforced by the same survey, which shows that 43 percent of workers say they’ve watched TV or a movie while “working” remotely, while 35 percent have done housework, and 28 percent have cooked dinner.
It is true, however, that working at home makes people much more efficient(高效的), because it allows workers to take care of annoying housework while still getting their jobs done. It’s much faster, for example, to shop for groceries at a quarter to three than to stand in line during the after-work rush.
The fact that such practices remain officially unaccepted reflects how far we haven’t come as a society from the days when we expected every full-time worker to be supported by a full-time homemaker.
More broadly the Wakefield survey suggests that employers may be missing a low-cost way to give workers something of value. Sixty-four percent of those survey participants who haven’t worked remotely would rather give up some bonus in order to get even one day a week working from home. Under such circumstances, smart firms need to find ways to let their employees have enough flexibility to manage their time efficiently.
52. Why do some employers hesitate to allow remote working
A. They fear losing control of their workers.
B. They want to stick to their routine practice.
C. They have little trust in modem technology.
D. They are used to face-to-face communication.
53. Working from home is more efficient because workers can _____.
A. take care of the annoying children
B. watch TV or a film while working
C. save a lot of time to get their job done
D. enjoy the long wait in the after-work rush
54. What seems to be most workers’ attitude toward remote working
A. Favorable. B. Doubtful. C. Reserved D. Disapproving
55 What does the author suggest smart firms do
A. Shorten their office hours. B. Adopt flexible work patterns.
C. Give employees a pay raise. D. Reduce their staff’s workload.
第Ⅱ卷
注意事项: 1、用黑色墨水的钢笔或签字笔将答案写在答题卡上。
2.本卷共6题,共35分。
第三部分:写作
第一节:阅读下面短文,按照要求用英语回答问题。(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,按照要求用英语回答问题。
A Nation of Animal Lovers
The British are traditionally a nation of animal lovers. This is clear from the large number of animal programmes on TV. There are programmes about wildlife in Britain and other countries and about pets at home. There are programmes like Animal Hospital about sick animals and the working lives of animal doctors. Some programmes try to find new homes for unwanted or homeless animals. All these programmes are very popular. There is a pet in more than half of the homes in the UK(52.3%). The most popular pets are cats.
Battersea Dogs and Cats Home
Battersea Dogs and Cats Home in London is a very famous home for unwanted dogs and cats. It was started in 1860 by Mrs. Mary Tealby, because she was worried about all the homeless animals on the streets of London. Since it opened, the home has taken in more than 3 million dogs and cats. In 2006, over 11,000 dogs and cats came to the home. By the end of the year, homes were found for 5,000 of them. The home even has its own magazine, Paws.
It Can Only Happen in Britain! The Echo January 13 The rat at platform one has just made your train late! An officer was called to Stirling station today because passengers were worried about a large white rat on the line. Three trains passed over it, but the rat was unhurt. The Scottish railway company, Scotrail, closed the line. Then passengers watched as the officer carefully caught the rat. It bit him, but he took it away safely. An officer from Scotrail said, “We try to protect all wild animals and pets. At first the rat was very frightened, but now he’s fine.” “We’ve called him Ronnie. He needs a good home. People think rats are dirty. But they make great pets!”
56. What is the programme Animal Hospital about (no more than 15 words)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
57. How many homes in the UK raise pets (no more than 10 words)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
58. Why did Mrs. Mary Tealby started Battersea Dogs and Cats Home (no more than 15 words)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
59. What was the result of the rat in the train station (no more than 10 words)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
60. How will you react if you see some wild animals in cities Please further explain that.(no more than 20 words)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
第二节:书面表达(满分25分)
61. 假设你是学生会主席李津,你校的校园文化节将于下周举行。打算邀请外教John参加,内容包括:
(1)校园文化节举办目的和主要内容;
(2)邀请John体验中国文化并担任下周六下午2:00在学校礼堂进行的英语戏剧板块评委;
(3)请对方确认是否参加。
注意:
(1)词数不少于100;
(2)可适当加入细节,使内容充实、行文连贯;
(3)开头及格式已为你写好,不计入词数。
参考词汇:
the Campus Cultural Festival校园文化节
the school hall学校礼堂
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

郑重声明:本文版权归原作者所有,转载文章仅为传播更多信息之目的,如作者信息标记有误,请第一时间联系我们修改或删除,多谢。