2022年11月教学过程性质量监测试卷
七年级 英 语
1.保持答题卡卷面清洁,不折叠、破损、
注
污染,不能在非填涂区域乱写乱画。 姓 名:_________________________
意 2.选择题用2B铅笔正确填涂,非选择题用
事 黑色签字笔或钢笔填写,答题不得超出答 条码粘贴区 班 级:_________________________
项 题框。
(缺考考生标记,由监考员用2B铅笔填涂。) 考 号:_________________________
第一部分 阅读技能 (每小题2分,满分40分)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A
B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B
C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C
第二部分 知识运用 (共两节,满分30分)
第一节 完形填空 (每小题1分,满分15分)
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
A A A A A A A A A A
B B B B B B B B B B
C C C C C C C C C C
31 32 33 34 35
A A A A A
B B B B B
C C C C C
第二节 语法填空 (每小题1分,满分15分)
36 ______________ 37 _______________ 38 _______________
39 ______________ 40 _______________ 41 _______________
42 _______________ 43 _______________ 44 _______________
45 _______________ 46 ________________ 47 _______________
48 _______________ 49 ________________ 50 _______________
000000000
第三部分 写作技能 (共三小节,满分30分)
第一节 英汉互译 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
51. __________________________________________________________________________________________
52. __________________________________________________________________________________________
53. __________________________________________________________________________________________
54. __________________________________________________________________________________________
55. __________________________________________________________________________________________
第二节 回答问题 (每小题2分,满分10分)
56. ______________________________________________________________ .
57. _______________________________________________________________ .
58. _______________________________________________________________ .
59. _______________________________________________________________ .
60. _______________________________________________________________ .
61. 第三节 基础写作 (共1题,满分15分)
My changes
I'm in Grade 9 and I have changed a lot.
________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________
These are my changes. What about yours 2022年11月教学过程性质量监测答案
A篇 1---4 BCAC B篇 5---8 BCAB
C篇 9--12 CCAC D篇 13--16 CBAB
E篇 17--20 AABC
完型:21---25 ACBCC 26---30 CBAAC 31---35 BABCC
语法填空:
writing 37. a 38. writers 39. faster 40. walk
so 42. when 43. to study 44. dead 45. What
has changed 47. widely 48. of 49. European 50. is made
英汉互译:
月饼呈中秋之夜满月的形状。
52. There are many traditional folk stories about this festival.
53. 后羿射下九个太阳之后,一位女神仙给他一瓶仙药作为答谢。
54. But Pang Meng tried to steal the medicine。
55. 他多么希望嫦娥能回来啊!
回答问题:
For three years.
No, he doesn’t.
He used to walk to the company.
He has to get up at 5:30./At 5:30.
Because he is very tired after getting home.
基础写作:
I’m in Grade 9 and I have changed a lot. First, I used to play sports after school but now I don’t have time to do it anymore. I’m really busy with my studies. Second,I have made much progress in English. I used to be weak in it. But with my English teacher’s help, now I often get good grades in my English exams. What’s more, I’m more outgoing than I used to be. I used to be quiet. But now I’m active in different activities. I’ve also made many friends.
These are my changes. What about yours
评分标准:1.used to结构的正确使用 3分 2.表格中的三个方面的变化,每项2分,共6分 3. 时态人称正确3分 4. 词数达标2分 5. 书写1分座位号
2022年11月教学过程性质量监测试卷
九年级 英 语
考试时间:90分钟 分值:100分
第一部分 阅读技能(共20小题,每小题2分,满分40分)
阅读下面的材料,从每题所给的A,B,C三个选项中,选出最佳选项回答问题或完成句子。
A
Are you interested in Chinese traditional arts Do you want to learn how to make them by hand If so, come and join our clubs this weekend in our school.
Sky Lantern ClubIntroduction(介绍):Sky lanterns are made of bamboo and covered with paper. They were first used to ask for help when people were in trouble. Today, they are used to show happiness and good wishes.Time: Saturday 8:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m. Place: Building 3 Room 501
Paper Cutting ClubIntroduction: Paper cutting turns a simple thing like a piece of paper into a beautiful piece of art. Pictures about flowers, animals and so on are put on windows, doors and walls as symbols of good wishes and good luck.Time: Saturday 9:00 a.m.-11 :00 a. m. Place: Building 3 Room 502
Chinese Knot ClubIntroduction: Chinese knots are usually made of red and yellow ropes. They are used to express good wishes, including happiness, love, peace and so on. Time: Sunday2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Place: Building 3 Room 603
( )1.Sky lanterns are made of_____.
A. clay and paper B. bamboo and paper C. red and yellow ropes
( )2. If you are busy on this Sunday afternoon,you CANNOT go to______.
Sky Lantern Club B. Paper Cutting Club C. Chinese Knot Club
( )3.Students can go to______to enjoy paper cutting.
Room 502 B. Room 603 C.Room 501
( )4.Which of the following is TRUE according to the poster
These Chinese traditional arts are made by machine.
B. These Chinese traditional arts are used to ask for help.
C. These Chinese traditional arts are all symbols of good wishes.
B
Friends are very important in everyone’s life because friends are always there when we need them. I have many friends, and I can't think about my life without my friends.
My name's Molly. My best friend is Lisa. When I first met her, I was five. She is one year older than me. Now she is in the same class with me, in the 7th grade. She is tall and quite thin. She has long curly blonde hair and blue eyes. I am not so beautiful. Sometimes I wish I could be as beautiful as she is.
I am tall enough but a little fat. Lisa and I like doing a lot of things together and talking about different things. She always helps me with my math and I sometimes help her with her English and history. I had to do a report on science once, but I didn't understand what the teacher said. The next day, I read it in front of the class. But the teacher told me that my report was wrong and all my classmates laughed at me. I felt very bad about myself. Lisa was the only one who didn't laugh at me. She tried to be nicer than anybody else and make me happy.
I am a shy person and sometimes I feel that people don't understand me. Lisa is friendly and everybody loves her. She is also smart and she can deal with everything. I am happy to have a friend like her.
( )5. When Molly first met Lisa, Lisa was___ years old.
A. 5 B. 6 C. 7
( )6. Why did Molly feel bad after reading the report
A. Because Lisa did better than her.
B. Because she didn't read it aloud.
C. Because her classmates laughed at her.
( )7. Which of the following words CANNOT describe Lisa
A. Shy. B. Friendly. C. Popular.
( )8. What can we learn from the passage
A. Lisa is taller than Molly.
B. Molly is happy to have a friend like Lisa.
C. Lisa has brown hair and blue eyes.
C
Do you like telling jokes in your English Jokes can make your words colorful and interesting. If you make people laugh, you can know that people are interested in your topic.
In order to get jokes, you can watch comedies or talk shows on TV. When you hear David Letterman's jokes in his program, you’d better write them down. Then you can have more jokes to tell when you talk with others. If your English is good enough, you can also write you own jokes to tell at a party or to break the ice before a speech.
▲ Not all English words sound funny. Some English words sound funny by themselves, while some can get a laugh only in phrases and sentences. You have to choose. Different people may have different feelings on a joke. Don’t be upset(沮丧的) if others don’t laugh after you tell a joke. After all, telling English jokes is just a way to help you with your English study.
( )9.What does the writer think of telling jokes in English study
It will make more people learn English
It will make people like you very much.
It will make your words colorful and interesting.
( )10. What may David Letterman be
A. An English teacher. B. A famous singer. C. A host of a talk show.
( )11.The underlined phrase “break the ice”means in Chinese.
A.打破沉默 B. 破釜沉舟 C. 打碎冰块
( )12. Which can best replace“ ▲ " in the passage
A. Why do we make jokes more interesting
B. When can we make jokes more interesting
C. .How can we make jokes more interesting
D
Last Sunday evening, my parents went out for a walk with my sister. But I studied alone at home because I would have an English test. Suddenly, I saw bright light in my neighbor’s kitchen. I thought he was cooking, so I went on studying. Soon, there was a terrible smell in the air and I thought something was wrong. I went out and saw fire coming out of my neighbor's kitchen. So I shouted Fire, Fire! But no one heard or came out.
I ran quickly to my house to call 119, and then I rang my neighbor's doorbell, knocked at the door, but there was no response. I got into the house through the window and found my neighbor sleeping in his bedroom. I woke him up and we rushed out of the house together.
We tried our best to pour water through the kitchen window, but the fire was too heavy. Luckily the firemen came and put out the fire quickly. When my parents came back, they found I was dirty and tired. After my neighbor told them the whole story, they were happy and said I was a brave boy.
( )13. Why didn' t the writer go out for a walk with his parents
A. Because his parents only liked his sister.
B. Because he would have an English class.
C. Because he had to study for an English test.
( )14. Which word can replace(代替)the underlined word" response”
A. Key. B. Answer. C.Question.
( ) 15. Who put out the fire at last
A.The fireman. B. The neighbor. C. The writer.
( )16. Which” heavy” in the following has the same meaning as in the passage
My brother is much heavier than me.
I was caught in a heavy rain yesterday.
C. She has had a heavy day, and now she is very tired.
E
Mr. and Mrs. Smith had always spent their summer holiday in New Jersey in the past, staying in a small inn at the foot of a hill.
One year, however, Mr. Smith made a lot of money in his business, so they decided to go to London and stay at a really good hotel while they went touring around the famous city.
They flew to London and arrived at their hotel late one evening. They had expected that they would have to go to bed hungry, because in that small inn in New Jersey, no meals were served after seven. ▲ “Are you still serving dinner ” asked Mr.Smith.“Yes, certainly,
sir,” answered the waiter. “We serve it until half past nine.”
What are the times of meals then ” asked Mr. Smith. “Well, sir,” answered the waiter. We serve breakfast from seven to half past eleven in the morning, lunch from twelve to three the afternoon, tea from four to five, and dinner from six to half past nine.”
But that hardly leaves any time for us to see the sights of London,” said Mr. Smith.
( )17. From the story we know this was the___time for Mr. and Mrs.Smith to go to
London.
A. first B. second C. third
( )18. Which can best replace “ ▲ ” in the passage
A. They were surprised when the waiter asked whether they would take dinner there
that night.
B. They found no meals were served neither in the hotel.
C. They were tired and didn't have meals.
( )19. They went to London by___.
sea B. plane C. train
( )20.What does the last sentence of the passage mean
Mr. Smith thought they could go to see the sights of London at any time.
B. Mr. Smith thought they had enough time to see the sights of London.
C. Mr.Smith thought they had little time to see the sights of London.
第二部分 知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节 完型填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
I'm sixteen now and I’m studying in a high school. Let me tell you my colorful 21 about my future. I'm going to finish high school 22 two years, and then I'm going to be in 23 for four years. I'm going to study 24 because after college I'm going to work 25 a language teacher. While at college, I’m also going to take a computer course 26 I'm going to use the computer in my 27 . Also, I'm going to play 28 to keep healthy at college. I really enjoy traveling. So before going to work,I’m going to travel. To 29 the money to travel,I'm going to save money for six 30 . I’m going to travel 31 Egypt. I'm going to see the pyramids and 32 a camel(a kind of animal living in deserts). Of course,I'm going to 33 a lot of photos on my trip so that I can remember it. I’m going to work hard on my studies and my job. I'm not going to get married until I’m a little older. I will write a letter to 34 and read it 20 years later. Then I can know if my dream comes 35 .
( )21. A. plans B. photos C. planes
( )22. A. before B. for C. in
( )23. A. army B. college C. work
( )24. A.medicine B. math C. language
( )25. A.for B. with C. as
( )26. A. but B. so C. because
( )27. A. home B. work C. article
( )28. A. sports B. the violin C. games
( )29. A. get B. spend C. take
( )30. A. seconds B. minutes C. months
( )31. A. on B. to C. with
( )32. A. ride B. buy C. make
( )33. A. paint B. take C. see
( )34. A. yourself B. herself C. myself
( )35. A. main B. different C. true
第二节 语法填空(共15小题;每题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面的材料,在空白处填入适当内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式(1个或几个单词),使句子通顺正确。
How do you improve your writing I improve by____(write) e-mails to my pen pals.
This is ___ useful book, and I like it.
Luxun is one of the greatest___ (write) in China.
The more you read, the ____ (fast) you’ll be.
40. Cindy used to ___(walk) to school.
41. He speaks____quickly that I didn’t understand him.
42. Could you tell me___the library opens At eight o’clock.
43. They found it difficult____( study) math well.
44. She missed her ___ (die) mother so much.
45. ____ a clever boy he is!
46. My life ___ (change) a lot in the last few years.
47. Hangzhou is ___(wide) known for its tea.
48. My parents were proud___me because I won the match yesterday.
49. Jerry likes reading books on ___(Europe) history.
50. This T-shirt___(make) of a hundred percent cotton.
第三部分 写作技能(共三节,满分30分)
第一节 英汉互译(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读短文,将文中划线部分译成汉语或英语。
51.Mooncakes are in the shape of a full moon on the Mid-Autumn night.They carry people’s wishes to the families they love and miss.52.关于这个节日有很多传统的民间故事。However,most people think that the story of Chang’e is the most touching. 53.After Hou Yi shot down the nine suns,a goddess gave him magic medicine to thank him.Hou Yi planned to take it with Chang’e. 54.但是逄蒙(Pang Meng)试图偷走这个药。Chang’e refused to give it to him and took it all. She became very light and flew to the moon. Hou Yi was so sad that he called out her name every night. 55.How he wished that Chang’e could come back!
51_____________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________
53._____________________________________________________________
54._____________________________________________________________55._____________________________________________________________
回答问题(共5个小题;每题2分,满分10分)
Bob: Hi,Tina. It's great to see you.
Tina: Hi, Bob. We haven’t seen each other for three years. How are you
Bob: Fine. Wow, you’ve changed a lot! You used to have black and short hair.
Tina: Yeah, you have a good memory. My hair is red and long now. I remember you used to be thin and wear blond glasses.
Bob: Yes. But I am strong and I don’t wear glasses now.
Tina: I remember you worked near here.
Bob: Yes. I used to work near my home. And I used to walk to my company. But now I work in another city. Everything has changed.
Tina: Do you have to get up early every morning
Bob: Of course. I have to get up at 5:30.
Tina: How long does it take you to get to your company
Bob: About one and a half hours.
Tina: Do you get home late
Bob: Yes. Sometimes I don’t get home until 8:00 p.m.
Tina: Then you must be very tired after getting home.
Bob: Yes, you are right. So I go to bed early every night.
Tina: Me too. I’m used to going to bed early.
How long haven’t they seen each other
Does Bob wear glasses now
How did Bob use to go to work
When does he have to get up in the morning
Why does Bob go to bed early every night
第三节 基础写作(共1题,满分15分)
转眼间,你已经是一名九年级学生了。你还记得刚升入初中时的自己是什么样子吗 这两年在你身上发生了哪些变化 请以“My changes”为题,根据下面的要求完成这篇作文。
参考词汇:play sports, be weak in, be busy with, make much progress, get good grades,be active.
In the past Now
放学后做运动 忙于学习
英语差 擅长英语
内向,安静 外向,积极
要求:1.写你三个方面的变化,用上used to结构;
2.词数80左右,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
My changes
I'm in Grade 9 and I have changed a lot.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
These are my changes. What about yours
学校 班级 姓名 考室 考号
郑重声明:本文版权归原作者所有,转载文章仅为传播更多信息之目的,如作者信息标记有误,请第一时间联系我们修改或删除,多谢。
